318 Gladesdale Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 318 Gladesdale Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0877 / -81.6175
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Haines Ridge Ph 01
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Steve Pugh
  • 407-846-0940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Positioned on a nearly 1/4 acre corner lot in Haines Ridge, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the space, layout, and location buyers are looking for. Inside, youre greeted by a bright, open concept design where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly togetherperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the space, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances, a walk in pantry, and ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and storage simple and convenient. Just off the living area, the primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a large walk in closet and an attached bathroom featuring a dual sink vanity and tub/shower combo. Down the hallway, the remaining bedrooms are similar in size and layout, each offering great natural lighting and flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step through the double sliding glass doors to an oversized backyardideal for hosting gatherings, enjoying the outdoors, or giving pets plenty of room to roam. Conveniently located near major roads, highways, dining, and entertainment, this home combines comfort, functionality, and accessibility in one great package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Haines Ridge HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAINES RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 150 PG 7-11 LOT 150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-33-810522-001500
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1025 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,888.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

1025 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492208
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,990.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

1046 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520693
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($37.33 / sqft )

209 Aidans Landing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved as listed. Lower offers will NOT be entertained.Welcome to this stunning pool home in the sought after Balmoral Estates of Haines City! This property is perfectly situated in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268685
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Foreshore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$300,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1127 Foreshore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE. Welcome to this upgraded Hibiscus model offering nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living in the desirable Lawson Dunes community. This move in ready home features upgraded landscaping, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Katrina Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$316,990.00 ($111.19 / sqft )

4754 Katrina Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story Eclipse shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368594
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Suffragette Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,800.00 ($112.54 / sqft )

1005 Suffragette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Haines City home! Step inside into the well appointed and oversized living room, positioned at the front of the ground floor. Through the dining room you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377861
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice