724 Whistling Straits, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 724 Whistling Straits
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3811
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2815 / -81.6453
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Parcel
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Clarissa Estevez
  • 407-589-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully appointed home in Champions Gate offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential. Featuring 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, the property includes two master suites, making it ideal for accommodating multiple families or guests. The open concept floor plan is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with a formal dining room and a large living room highlighted by abundant natural light. An additional room and full bathroom on the first floor provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. Upstairs, a generous loft area offers extra space for relaxation or recreation. Professionally decorated and offered fully furnished, this home is truly move in or rental ready. It also features a one car garage, a spacious laundry room, and a screened in rear porch overlooking a water view of the pond and surrounding conservation area. The private pool and hot tub create a perfect outdoor retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the highly desirable Champions Gate Resort community, residents and guests enjoy access to the Oasis Club and Water Park, which includes a lazy river, water slides, a swim up bar, spa, splash pad, fitness center, theater, game room, and a Tiki bar with cabanas. With short term rentals permitted, this property presents an outstanding opportunity as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3291.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Other, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Name: RETREAT AT CHAMPIONSGATE
  • Association Phone: Miguel Ubiles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 3 PB 28 PGS 43-4 LOT 127
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 302527512000011270
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($170.57 / sqft )

551 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into vacation living at its finest with 551 Lasso Drive, a vibrant 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home tucked inside the exclusive, gated Encore at Reunion community. Designed for fun and

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4104 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128532
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice