3152 Point Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4957966 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3152 Point Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0829 / -82.1648
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 20
  • Elementary School: Toledo Blade
  • Middle School: Woodland
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: HDZ REALTY
  • Contact: Vanessa Hernandez
  • 954-266-8375
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get ready to move in ASAP! This beautiful 2015 built home features No HOA, meaning a fast approval process so you can get settled immediately. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open floor plan highlighted by high ceilings and large windows that fill the space with natural light. Freshly painted interior with tile flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring expansive granite countertops and ample space for meal prepping or entertaining guests. Designed for ease of living, this home is packed with value. Professional lawn maintenance and water are both included in the rental price, providing significant monthly savings. For added comfort, a washer and dryer are already installed inside the home. You will also appreciate the attached 2 car garage, which provides secure parking or plenty of extra storage space. Step outside to your private screened lanai, which overlooks a large backyard ideal for enjoying the amazing Florida weather. Pet friendly and meticulously prepared for its new tenants, this is a quality house where you can settle in and live comfortably for years to come. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1426.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Toledo Blade Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0962090702
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3546 Acorn Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

3546 Acorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on CITY WATER, the home is a split ranch that has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, and an additional 3 bedroom converted from a garage. Enjoy the enclosed covered lanai, great for entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523826
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Kiktenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1744 Ripley St Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,100.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1744 Ripley St Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 with HUGE family room, eat in Kitchen, breakfast bar, Pantry closet, Separate dining room and formal living room, screened lanai, split bedrooms, much more. Qiet area but minutes from s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523988
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Debbye Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8366 Glover Ave, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,795.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8366 Glover Ave More Like This

Welcome to 8366 Glover Ave, North Port, FL a beautifully maintained single family home offering comfort, convenience. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Brand new roof for peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525748
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Yacolt Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,795.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2723 Yacolt Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family located in the desirable city of North Port. Nestled in a quiet residential neighborhood, the home provides a great balance of privacy and acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525751
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Log Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$1,700.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1542 Log Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Den, Office and a 2 car garage home is offered for rent in North Port. Open living concept, split floor plan, well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677474
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Dimitri Alexandrovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3665 Cranberry Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3665 Cranberry Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern comfort and vibrant lifestyle await at North Port. Step into this brand new, never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in 2025 and ready to welcome You. With nearly 1,650 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680464
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Topsy Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2200 Topsy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and comfortable, rent this 3/2/2 split plan with cathedral ceiling, lots of tile, large lanai and a quiet peaceful street and wood floors and a nice tiled/screened porch. Home comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5063 Sister Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,140.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5063 Sister Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful long term rental home with a private pool, located in a quiet North Port neighborhood just minutes from Cocoplum Village Shops. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686286
  2. Provided by SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Kasha Banas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4252 Sunburst Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4252 Sunburst Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful 4BR/2BA home with nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept living on an 11,000+ sq ft lot in North Port. Features include a spacious kitchen with oversized island, split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687835
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Carpenter Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$2,095.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2166 Carpenter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. This home features an open floor plan concept with split bedrooms, cathedral ceilings and hurricane shutters. The kitchen has stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691165
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice