353 Mandolin Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 353 Mandolin Lane
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9663 / -81.6707
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Mandolin
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Suzie Rudd
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA + den home in the desirable gated community of Mandolin in South East Winter Haven! Offering over 2,000 sq ft, this move in ready home features a bright open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious great room with a striking reclaimed wood accent wall. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a cozy nook, plus a formal dining area for gatherings. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a generous primary suite featuring dual walk in closets, dual vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower. A versatile den makes the perfect home office or flex space. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2022) and water heater (2025), along with updated flooring and fresh interior paint. Step outside to a screened lanai overlooking a large fully fenced backyardideal for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on a .26 acre lot with mature landscaping and irrigation, this home also includes a 2 car garage and excellent curb appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and local attractions like Legoland, this home offers the perfect combination of privacy, convenience, and Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Region High
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Denise
  • Association Phone: 863-619-7103
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANDOLIN I PB 142 PGS 10-14 LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687553-000930
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$374,900.00 ($98.24 / sqft )

1015 Corso Drive More Like This

Like new 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a functional open layout and abundant natural light. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522449
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$344,999.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

5331 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry, a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137804
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Michelangelo Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$399,900.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

1138 Michelangelo Lane New Construction More Like This

*** No CDD fees!!***Welcome to this stunning smart home offering the perfect blend of modern design, space, and functionality. This impressive two story residence features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147440
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Santa Rosa Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$434,900.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

240 Santa Rosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2.5 pool home with new roof (2024), septic (2024), A/C (2025) in gated Overlook Estates. Fresh price reduction, bring your offers! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958092
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Surrency
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Otis Road Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$400,000.00 ($130.04 / sqft )

129 Lake Otis Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This charming home is a diamond in the rough, waiting for the right owner to unlock its full potential. Located in a sought after neighborhood of picturesque red brick homes, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958266
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Lake Link Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$440,000.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

252 Lake Link Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 towards closing depending on offer!!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home, ideally positioned on a half acre lot in the highly desirable gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958466
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Katie Melson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1854 Eloise Cove Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$450,000.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

1854 Eloise Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED!! This wonderful 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in the gated community of Eloise Cove and is a former Lennar model featuring the highly sought after Sheffield floor plan. NEW RO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958664
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Costello Cir, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$345,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

3337 Costello Cir Green Listing More Like This

Why buy new when this is BETTER than NEW? This immaculate and spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2 car garage, a fenced backyard and a water view! What more could you ask for? Its the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959241
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Mindy Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Bedford Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$395,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

3890 Bedford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to TRADITIONS, an active 55+ gated community located in the heart of the state on Lake Ruby. From swimming laps in the olympic size pool, casting a line at the lake, swinging a pickleball racq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961088
  2. Provided by DREAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christie Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5128 Sylas Jax Avenue E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$352,255.00 ($121.34 / sqft )

5128 Sylas Jax Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961608
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice