524 Haines Trail, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 524 Haines Trail
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0759 / -81.701
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lakeslucerne Park Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Alfred
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Cepeda
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained, highly upgraded home in a quiet, conveniently located community. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the strong curb appeal with manicured landscaping and a spacious screened front entry welcoming you inside. Step through the front door to find high ceilings and a wide hallway that opens into a bright, inviting great room. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, featuring a large island perfect for entertaining, an upgraded deep sink, modern lighting, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. The private primary suite is thoughtfully separated from the other bedrooms, offering a peaceful retreat with a walk in shower and dual vanities in the en suite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, sharing a full hall bath, with a centrally located indoor laundry room for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the backyard lanaiperfect for relaxing or hosting weekend barbecues. MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1980.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Lake Alfred-Addair Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 143.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Edison Proprety Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES AT LUCERNE PARK PHASE FOUR PB 154 PG 27-28 BLOCK C LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-03-522508-003010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$374,990.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

256 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Winston floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111558
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Turner Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,000.00 ($116.18 / sqft )

814 Turner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 814 Turner Lane, a beautifully upgraded Hayden model by D.R. Horton located in the heart of Winter Haven! ?? This spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,500

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134153
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149280
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Inman Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

204 Inman Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price and $2500 Seller Credit!! Relocating to Florida? This pristine 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Central Florida,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Ituna Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$389,955.00 ($119.18 / sqft )

592 Ituna Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2819 square feet two story including 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961319
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Lake Buckeye Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$375,000.00 ($118.78 / sqft )

1212 Lake Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a dead end street in Winter Haven, this spacious lakefront home on Lake Buckeye offers almost 2,400 square feet of living space, a private dock, and a rare combination of privacy, chara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961610
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Don Jerue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

3600 Julius Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING two story home!!! Located in a BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT COMMUNITY! HUGE, fenced corner lot, very nice layout with a FLEX area/room that can be used as a formal Livingroom, office, or den, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339978
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gladys Falcon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherraine Felder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice