Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34450
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,500,000.00
- Days On Market: 431
- Acreage: 2.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 842357
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Fletcher Heights
- Provided by: Diana G.Marcum P.A.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $444.41 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 3373
- Acreage: 12.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853568
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7197
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,LakePrivileges
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8507241
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: James Island Unrec Sub
- Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $187.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 7197
- Acreage: 0.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8507241
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 264
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7918
- Acreage: 3.59 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: OM707890
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Pointe
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $900,000.00
- Price sqft: $113.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $925,000
- Last Price Change: 12/15/25
- Days On Market: 331
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7918
- Acreage: 3.59 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: 845477
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Point
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $875,000.00
- Price sqft: $139.64 / sqft
- Days On Market: 51
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 6266
- Acreage: 3.06 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges,LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 853281
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Sweetwater Point
- Elementary School: Floral City
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $235.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3292
- Acreage: 0.86 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,Pier,Seawall,LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 853381
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $699,999.00
- Price sqft: $195.26 / sqft
- Days On Market: 82
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3585
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakePrivileges,LakeFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 852437
- County: CITRUS
- City: Inverness
- Zipcode: 34450
- Subdivision: Landings At Inverness
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: The Holloway Group
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $619,000.00
- Price sqft: $321.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 349
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1928
- Acreage: 0.74 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8390213
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34450
- Elementary School: Inverness Primary
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice