Searching on:
- Zipcode = 34488
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 67
- Acreage: 40.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: GC538082
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Silver River Mentoring And Ins
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $250.87 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4584
- Acreage: 9.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6405602
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Springs
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 5
- Acreage: 9.78 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6405611
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Springs
- Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Mobile Home
- Price: $1,099,000.00
- Price sqft: $1,302.13 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,599,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 118
- Bedrooms: 8
- Baths: 8
- Bldg sqft: 844
- Acreage: 25.83 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM715653
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Provided by: ROUNTREE REALTY CORP.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $724,900.00
- Price sqft: $193.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3743
- Acreage: 2.54 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM723437
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Mdws Central
- Provided by: WIECHENS REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $349.60 / sqft
- Days On Market: 133
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2002
- Acreage: 10.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1938
MLS#: GC536226
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Unicorporated
- Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $200.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $697,000
- Last Price Change: 02/17/26
- Days On Market: 361
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3370
- Acreage: 20.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: OM701748
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Unr
- Elementary School: East Marion
- Middle School: Ft McCoy
- High School: Lake Weir
- Provided by: PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $675,000.00
- Price sqft: $124.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $695,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5414
- Acreage: 1.47 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: TB8499296
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $644,900.00
- Price sqft: $173.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $659,900
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 682
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3716
- Acreage: 2.53 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: GC522702
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 LAKESIDE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $599,900.00
- Price sqft: $170.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $624,900
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 399
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3525
- Acreage: 1.73 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: OM698922
- County: MARION
- City: SILVER SPRINGS
- Zipcode: 34488
- Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
- Elementary School: Ocala Springs
- Middle School: North Marion
- High School: North Marion
- Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
- DMCA Notice