Details for 285 Spaniards Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $386.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,749,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 336
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3883
  10. Acreage: 0.76 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: D6142690
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PLACIDA
  3. Zipcode: 33946
  4. Subdivision: Cape Haze
  5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the highly sought after waterfront community of Cape Haze, this large 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a dedicated office/den offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and coastal charm. S
Details for 5425 Nevada Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $348.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4303
  8. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6404338
  1. County: SEMINOLE
  2. City: SANFORD
  3. Zipcode: 32771
  4. Subdivision: None
  5. Provided by: CFRP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional new construction home located in Sanford, Florida, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and modern efficiencyall set on a full 1 acre homesite with no HOA. Spann
Details for 7667 Blue Quail Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,525,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 119
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5658
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6372192
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32835
  4. Subdivision: Havencrest Ph 2
  5. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the gated community of Havencrest, where luxury living meets smart design in this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath Monte Carlo home by Taylor Morrison. From the moment you arrive, this home impre
Details for 241 Dillard Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $321.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,600,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 205
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  9. Bldg sqft: 4671
  10. Acreage: 0.64 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: O6353975
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINTER GARDEN
  3. Zipcode: 34787
  4. Subdivision: J L Dillard Sub 3
  5. Elementary School: Dillard Street Elem
  6. Middle School: Lakeview
  7. High School: West Orange
  8. Provided by: HOMEVEST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Seller financing opportunity!!! Welcome to a Once in a Lifetime Opportunity in the Heart of Downtown Winter Garden. Set on a lot boasting an expansive 214 feet of frontage, a rare and highly sought
Details for 925 Bayshore Drive, TERRA CEIA, FL 34250
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 52
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 5641
  8. Acreage: 1.66 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: A4686443
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: TERRA CEIA
  3. Zipcode: 34250
  4. Subdivision: Terra Ceia Island
  5. Elementary School: Palm View
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Terra Ceia, also known as Heavenly Earth, is the name of the State Archaeological Site of the Madeira Bickel Mound. This remarkable custom built home, which has remained high and dry despite the 2024
Details for 6706 Taneytown Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34291
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $356.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 86
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4209
  8. Acreage: 3.01 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4681529
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NORTH PORT
  3. Zipcode: 34291
  4. Subdivision: North Port Charlotte Estates A
  5. Elementary School: Lamarque
  6. Middle School: Heron Creek
  7. High School: North Port
  8. Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Good things come in threes custom built 3 bedroom 3. 5 bath 3 car garage pool home on 3. 1 acres built in 2022, this luxury custom home is pristine and move in ready now! With no hoa fees, no cdd fe
Details for 1477 Blease Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $376.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3989
  8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: G5110462
  1. County: SUMTER
  2. City: THE VILLAGES
  3. Zipcode: 32162
  4. Subdivision: The Villages
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Modern luxury is redefined in this modified williamsburg premier located in the coveted bridgeport at lake sumter landing. Every change and upgrade was thoughtfully curated to leave nothing for the ne
Details for 16909 Florence View Drive, MONTVERDE, FL 34756
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,534,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 205
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 7790
  10. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: G5103436
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MONTVERDE
  3. Zipcode: 34756
  4. Subdivision: Magnolia Terrace Ph 11
  5. Provided by: ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAKEFRONT LUXURY IN MONTVERDE! Discover your dream home on the shimmering shores of Lake Florence a private, spring fed 142 acre paradise and a short
Details for 1091 Lampp Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,599,999
  4. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 6404
  10. Acreage: 2.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Creek
  16. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7519605
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Englewood South
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional newly constructed 2025 waterfront estate offering a rare blend of luxury, land, and boating access. Situated on 2.50 acres along Rock Creek/Ainger Creek, this property delive
Details for 7940 Garden Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Land
  1. Price: $1,499,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,599,999
  3. Last Price Change: 02/23/26
  4. Days On Market: 705
  5. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: U8245804
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33710
  4. Subdivision: Boca Ciega Shores
  5. Elementary School: Azalea
  6. Middle School: Azalea
  7. High School: Boca Ciega
  8. Provided by: PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
A rare and amazing opportunity that does not come around often, the chance to own a piece of paradise. A quarter acre lot, with 129' of Boca Ciega Bay frontage, ready for your dream home! No canal w