1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10516992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 4th Avenue 9
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 275
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Description
    Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. This corner unit is rented until march 2026 for $1,550 per month. Perfect for investors. This small complex is pet friendly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTO FINO GARDENS CONDO UNIT 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 5488/90
  • Parcel Number: 484307AG0090
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1333 Dixie Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$158,900.00

1333 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544765
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 2nd Avenue K2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$176,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

600 2nd Avenue K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath in Deerfield Beach. Great location. Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003831
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 E 2nd Avenue A102, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$169,999.00

777 E 2nd Avenue A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY for INVESTOR!!! Tenant occupied and Leased until 8/31/2026 at $1550.00 per month. This first floor studio with large screened in patio directly faces a stunning lake and water fountai

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514613
  2. Provided by Pavlik Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L4, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$180,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sequoia Gardens remains a family complex, located in a quiet residential area near the Deerfield Beach Athletic and Aquatic Centers. Centrally located near shopping, schools, beaches, entertainment sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528133
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 2nd Avenue 428, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$172,000.00

708 2nd Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream: a turn key corner 2BR/2BA updated unit in pristine condition. Features new kitchen cabinets and countertops, new A/C, balcony, and all hard surface floors.The well maintained two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530637
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 2nd Avenue 416, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$179,000.00 ($194.57 / sqft )

700 2nd Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES! Great price for this 2 bed/2 bath condo. Located on the second floor, this bright unit features wood look tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets, and a freshly painted inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway B103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$188,999.00

367 Federal Highway B103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location is everything! Own a New York aesthetic with Florida taxes and sunshine. This spotless, fully renovated condo features impact windows, sleek vinyl flooring, and a new kitchen with modern coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534558
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$160,000.00

804 7th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Price Reduced*Great Location! Live in paradise only 1 mile from Deerfield Beach! Hampton Gardens is an active 55+ community. Walk to shopping and restaurants corner unit on first floor! Perfect for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556743
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$149,000.00 ($165.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in East Deerfield Beach within a desirable 55+ community. This bright and inviting residence offers modern finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147739
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 246, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$189,000.00 ($189.00 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for first time homebuyers. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo is being sold fully furnished OR withoutjust bring your toothbrush! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new electrical p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148880
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice