2701 Riverside Drive 208b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10518658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Riverside Drive 208b
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 281
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS TOWER CLUB II CONDO UNIT 208 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 11748/903
  • Parcel Number: 484122DG1090
  • Unit Number: 208B
  • Views: 111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 Riverside Drive 305-b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$135,000.00

2701 Riverside Drive 305-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs! Perfect for first time homebuyers or as a profitable investment property, this well maintained unit offers a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529596
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10762 La Placida Drive 7-306, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$135,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

10762 La Placida Drive 7-306 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

The best deal in town! Seller will pay up to $ 10,000 in closing costs to the buyer! Fresh Paint 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Condo Located in an all aged Community. Wood Floor Throughout. Spacious Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545879
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Riverside Drive 302-b, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$149,000.00

2700 Riverside Drive 302-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo of comfortable living space. Located in a quiet, well kept community with a very large community pool, club house for events, spacious grass areas, and convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548300
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2771 Riverside Drive 213-a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$134,999.00

2771 Riverside Drive 213-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on the second floor, this inviting unit features a stylish, updated kitchen with modern finishes and a clean, contemporary feel throughout. The condo is located in a well maintained community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549547
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Holiday Springs Boulevard 312, Margate, FL 33065
$149,999.00 ($135.75 / sqft )

3060 Holiday Springs Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional residence in the heart of Holiday Springs! This top floor, corner unit has been fully renovated with no expense spared, offering luxury, privacy, and breathtaking panora

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161337
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8821 38th Drive 103, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$130,000.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

8821 38th Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous move in ready condo in the heart of Coral Springs. Fully renovated lake front on the 1st floor features 2 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms! Step inside and fall in love with the bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000825
  2. Provided by Dominion Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$130,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Briarwood Club in the heart of Coral Springs. Spacious 2 Beds, 2 Baths Move In ready Condominium located on the 1st floor. Updated kitchen and tile throughout the unit. Updated bathrooms and freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006934
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Riverside Drive 103, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$140,000.00 ($112.45 / sqft )

2700 Riverside Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Owner priced this unit for an immediate sale.Incredible Opportunity to purchase in Coral Springs! This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is perfect for updating as a rental income producing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012354
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Riverside Drive 206-a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$130,000.00 ($214.52 / sqft )

2501 Riverside Drive 206-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo with large walk in closet. New floors throughout. New kitchen with Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances. Laundry room on each floor. Community pool. Secure entr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017495
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 324-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$149,000.00 ($126.38 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 324-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of Coral Springs, this well maintained condo is offered by its original owner and presents a fantastic opportunity for customization. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025223
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice