3030 Ocean Boulevard S106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,695,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3096
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: 30 Thirty North Ocean
  • Building: 30 Thirty North Ocean
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beach chic 2 story contemporary glass wrapped corner residence refines coastal living. 3 en suite bedrooms, each w/ private terrace. Private elevator access directly into residence. Spacious east facing, partially covered terrace w/ summer kitchen is ideal for shade, sun, relaxing & entertaining. Interior features sophisticated designer wall coverings, curated lighting & premium plumbing fixtures, complemented by ITAL Kraft cabinetry topped w/ quartz. Chefs kitchen is equipped w/ fully integrated Sub Zero & Wolf appliances. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces & private storage. Boutique luxury newer construction, just a jaunt to beach. Heated pool & spa, fitness center, sauna & close proximity to dining and shopping. Monthly fee includes all but electric. S 106 is largest developer model.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2616
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: 30 THIRTY NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT S106 BLDG 1 PER CDO CIN# 116574071
  • Parcel Number: 494330DC0060
  • Unit Number: S106
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,795,000.00 ($579.78 / sqft )

3040 Ocean Boulevard N106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction corner 2 story condo w/floor to ceiling glass lets the light pour in & has views of lush greenery, bringing the outdoors in. Beautiful large gourmet kitchen has high end finishes w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10474454
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,999.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy sensational night views and a glimps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10531734
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,745,000.00 ($997.14 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 17th floor residence at LHermitage remodeled by internationally recognized designer Perla Lichi. Fully renovated home offers sweeping Southeast Ocean/Coastline views with sun filled exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556767
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard N 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,900.00 ($952.33 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Seventh Floor, 3 Beddroom, 2.5 Bathroom Ocean View Unit. HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Furnishings are available. Easy to see. RESORT LIKE living with poolside restaurant, pools, spas, concierg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 El Mar Drive 301, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,995,000.00 ($832.29 / sqft )

4320 El Mar Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offering 2397 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space just steps from the sparkling Atlantic. Secure eleva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004211
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950,000.00 ($986.34 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full baths. Sun all day long. L'Hermi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021513
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice