2453 51st Street D-306, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2453 51st Street D-306
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Maybury Mansions
  • Building: Maybury Mansions
  • Provided by: Broward Realty Partners
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This pretty condo has been completely renovated from top to bottom! Featuring LVT wood flooring throughout, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom, new fixtures, new lighting and blinds. New A/C and new Hurricane Impact windows for your safety and protection. Premier location in the D building provides optimum views of the resort like pool and garden setting. Gorgeous park like grounds, heated resort style pool and hot tub! BBQ area with covered patio to enjoy the South Florida life style. Close to lots of great restaurants, shopping and the beach! Cable and internet included in the low monthly fee. 1 assigned parking space. Owner financing available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: MAYBURY MANSIONS CONDO UNIT D-306 PER CDO BK/PG: 3034/118
  • Parcel Number: 494213AB1820
  • Unit Number: D-306
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2180 67th Street 721, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

2180 67th Street 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo for Sale or Rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022752
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

6307 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the few Gated Comunities in Fort Lauderdale! Prestigious Bay Colony Club on the Intracoastal! Spacious one bedroom with lots of potential!!! Washer/Dryer in unit quiet serene screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539457
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 24th Terrace 314c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00

5200 24th Terrace 314c Virtual Tour More Like This

*******price adjustment***** listed below tax appraiser suggested value $214,624totally open kitchen w/storage island or put chairs and use as eating area. Dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543113
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 48th Street 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$189,000.00

3000 48th Street 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great value in East Fort Lauderdale! Awesome location on the water and a quick walk to the beaches of Lauderdale By the Sea. Large bedrooms and ensuite baths with generous walk in closets and storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 66th Street 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,999.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

2171 66th Street 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious, 1st floor corner, 2BR/1BA unit on the desirable Imperial Point Colonnades Condominium. Features new tile flooring throughout, remodeled & open kitchen, updated bath and an effici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551415
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 24th Terrace F106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

5208 24th Terrace F106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed condo located in a traditional Florida complex surrounded by tropical landscaping, established palms, heated pool, barbecues and active community area. Awesome 1st floor location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556500
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 22nd Way 2121, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,900.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

6800 22nd Way 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in Fort Lauderdale's Imperial Point, ideally located between Pompano Beach and Lauderdale by the Sea and just minutes from beaches, top restaurants, and shopping. This affordable, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143465
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$194,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 800 square foot, 1 bedroom residence is nestled within a financially strong and well managed 55+ co op community. The building has recently completed extensive renovations, including hur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158223
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 24th Terrace A201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00 ($227.43 / sqft )

5201 24th Terrace A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for Sale Own near the beach for less than many rentals!! Impact windows, recent roof (2022), renovated elevators (2026)... Highlights: 2 beds/1,5 bath Stylish porcelain tile floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165929
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4836 23rd Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,900.00 ($266.50 / sqft )

4836 23rd Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor opportunity in desirable Coral Ridge! This one bedroom, one bath residence at Country Club Terrace is the only unit currently available on the first floor, and first floor units in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000056
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice