848 Twin Lakes Drive 19-g, Coral Springs, FL 33071
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549203 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 848 Twin Lakes Drive 19-g
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33071
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Village Of
  • Building: Lakewood Village Of
  • Elementary School: Maplewood
  • Middle School: Ramblewood
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY FREE HALF MONTH RENT (off the last months rent). Very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit in the desirable Lakewood Village community, available for immediate occupancy in Coral Springs (after HOA approval). Prime location close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Recently updated with new A/C, fresh interior paint, and new flooring throughout, making this home truly move in ready. WASHER + DRYER in the UNIT. The primary suite features a private bath with tub/shower, and the second bath also offers a tub/shower. Enjoy the community pool and spa. No pets. Easy to showcall today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD VILLAGE OF CORAL SPRINGS CONDO UNIT 19-G PER CDO BK/PG: 9903/801
  • Parcel Number: 484133ab2190
  • Unit Number: 19-g
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1003 Twin Lakes Drive 29-c, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,699.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1003 Twin Lakes Drive 29-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath unit heart of coral springs ready to move in. water Sewer and trash included in rent. 600+ credit require by association Easy to show, showing time.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018304
  2. Provided by Rent1 Sale1 Realty Sunrise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Atlantic Boulevard 105, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11241 Atlantic Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

* Gated Community * Granite Kitchen * Renovated 650 min. FICO required 1st mo. + Last mo. + security deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024676
  2. Provided by IPO Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,700.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

10234 Twin Lakes Drive 16-d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025228
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 87th Avenue 208, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,700.00

1100 87th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Back on the Market* Discover this Oversized 2 bed 2 bath corner unit perfectly situated in the heart of Coral Springs. The open floor plan offers a seamless flow between the bright living room and th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532078
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 87th Avenue 114, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,750.00

1200 87th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing two bedroom, two bathroom all ages condo centrally located in sunny Coral Springs. Updated kitchen with breakfast counter. Large dining living room area. This great first floor unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551539
  2. Provided by Amazing Properties For You Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Back in the market, tenant did not get a transfer. Vacant. Just painted. Lake view. 2bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Great school location. Near shopping. New water heater & dishwasher, new fans installed in b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552657
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Atlantic Boulevard 305, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,900.00

11205 Atlantic Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN WITH ONLY 2.5 MONTHS! Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit featuring laminate flooring throughout, a large living area, open balcony, and in unit washer and dryer for your convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554393
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Twin Lakes Drive 1004, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,850.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1004 Twin Lakes Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located in the desirable Lakewood Village community. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, an open living area filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021269
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9088 Atlantic Boulevard 523, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,950.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

9088 Atlantic Boulevard 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd Floor 2/2 Condo Located in the Heart of The Visconti Community Next to The Pool & Gym. This Bright & Spacious Unit Features tiled throughout, a Remodeled Kitchen, a Split Floor Plan & Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023966
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 Twin Lakes Drive G, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,000.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

877 Twin Lakes Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002439
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice