9088 Atlantic Boulevard 523, Coral Springs, FL 33071
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023966 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9088 Atlantic Boulevard 523
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 986
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2367 / -80.2466
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33071
  • Subdivision: Visconti Condo
  • Building: Visconti Condo
  • Elementary School: Riverside (Broward)
  • Middle School: Ramblewood
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2nd Floor 2/2 Condo Located in the Heart of The Visconti Community Next to The Pool & Gym. This Bright & Spacious Unit Features tiled throughout, a Remodeled Kitchen, a Split Floor Plan & Walk In Closet in the Spacious Master Bedroom. Full Size Washer & Dryer. Community Offers a Great Clubhouse, 2 Pools & Exercise Room. BBQ Area, Tennis Court, On Site Management, Great School Zone & Across from The Coral Square Mall & Close To Major Highways. Pets May Be Considered.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: VISCONTI CONDO UNIT 523 BLDG 5 PER CDO BK/PG: 40081/526
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484134bd0830
  • Unit Number: 523
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11241 Atlantic Boulevard 105, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

11241 Atlantic Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

* Gated Community * Granite Kitchen * Renovated 650 min. FICO required 1st mo. + Last mo. + security deposit to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024676
  2. Provided by IPO Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Coral Ridge Drive 2075, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,295.00

2075 Coral Ridge Drive 2075 Virtual Tour More Like This

a must see, very large condo many updates, new flooring, large screened in balcony overlooking swimming pool and park, great floor plan, plenty of closet space, s/s appliances great schools, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544135
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 848 Twin Lakes Drive 19-g, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,795.00

848 Twin Lakes Drive 19-g Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY FREE HALF MONTH RENT (off the last months rent). Very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit in the desirable Lakewood Village community, available for immediate occu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549203
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Atlantic Boulevard 305, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,900.00

11205 Atlantic Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN WITH ONLY 2.5 MONTHS! Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit featuring laminate flooring throughout, a large living area, open balcony, and in unit washer and dryer for your convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554393
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Coral Club Drive 1138, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,200.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1138 Coral Club Drive 1138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit! This fully rehabbed home features a brand new kitchen with real wood soft close cabinets, stunning Corian countertops, and Samsung stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005981
  2. Provided by Moss & Company Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Atlantic Boulevard 1214, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,275.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

9244 Atlantic Boulevard 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence, ideally situated on the first floor for ultimate convenience. Offered fully furnished, this inviting home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 998 Coral Club Drive 998, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,200.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

998 Coral Club Drive 998 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit available for rent in Napoli Garden at Coral Club. This corner/end garden apartment features an open floor plan, bright interiors, and exterior catwalk access. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018381
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Atlantic Boulevard 1114, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,250.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9288 Atlantic Boulevard 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

**CORNER** Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs across from the Coral Square mall. Totally remodeled kitchen with quarts countertops. Upgraded bathrooms wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Twin Lakes Drive 1004, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$1,850.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1004 Twin Lakes Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located in the desirable Lakewood Village community. This well maintained home features tile flooring throughout, an open living area filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021269
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 877 Twin Lakes Drive G, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,000.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

877 Twin Lakes Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002439
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice