300 Australian Avenue 601, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Australian Avenue 601
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Description
    PETS WELCOME! GREAT FOR INVESTORS...CAN LEASE FOR 30 DAYS OR FULL YEAR! ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED. Contemporary condo at The Edge in downtown West Palm Beach. Unit is located on 6th floor which is the most desirable as all amenities on the same floor. Enjoy the chic and vibrant lifestyle of The Edge, walking distance to main train station, Rosemary Square, Clematis, Kravis Center, shops, restaurants, festivals, grocery, theatre. Pets welcome (1 pet 50 lbs max). The building is equipped with an Olympic size 25m pool, a jacuzzi, BBQ, outdoor living, a clubhouse with a kitchen, TV, billiards, working stations and an upgraded fitness equipment gym with a lovely Lake View. This is the lifestyle you're looking for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Other
  • Legal Description: EDGE CONDO NO ONE UNIT 601
  • Parcel Number: 74434321260000601
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Embassy Drive 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$292,000.00

1700 Embassy Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in a desirable gated community. This spacious home offers an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new oven range and refrigerator. New water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540477
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$280,000.00 ($368.42 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Residence with Stunning Sunset Views Welcome to Residence 1410 at The Slade, a bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner unit offering 760 square feet of well designed living space. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106562
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$301,000.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers the ultimate in convenience and lifestyle. Imagine being steps from shopping, minutes from I 95, hospitals

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117691
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 801, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$275,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 801 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated open 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with floor to ceiling Hurricane Impact Sliders throughout plus hurricane shutters to enjoy the amazing panoramic views of the Dutchman's Pipe Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121374
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$348,980.00 ($459.18 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit penthouse just steps to the intracoastal. This one bedroom penthouse condo has high ceilings, newly updated master bathroom, new luxury wood plank vinyl floors, 2025 ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134967
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way Ph5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$344,900.00 ($329.10 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse with view golf and city in a private golf community with no membership mandatory, fully renovated, turn key. Large unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom + 1 guest bathroom, all room has a sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138328
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Whitehall Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$284,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

3630 Whitehall Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community of Whitehall in The Lands of the Presidents in Beautiful West Palm Beach, FL. This desirable 1st floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142442
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice