2748 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6355089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2748 Bookmark Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3856
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3292 / -81.4644
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake Ii
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Li
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL! Seller is offering a $5,000 buyer closing cost credit with an acceptable full price offer! Incredible Short term Rental Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, built in 2019 and designed for both comfort and entertainment. The spacious open concept floor plan features stylish, high quality furnishings throughout. On the first floor, youll find a bright and spacious open layout featuring a modern kitchen, dining area, and living room filled with natural lightperfect for gathering with family and friends. Theres also a Harry Potterthemed bedroom with two beds, adding a touch of fun and convenience for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite and four additional bedrooms are complemented by a cozy loft area, ideal for relaxing after a long day at the parks. Each bedroom is tastefully decorated, featuring additional themed rooms inspired by Minions, Mickey Mouse, and Frozen, making this home a true favorite among families and vacationers alike. Step outside to your private screened pool and spa, ideal for year round enjoyment. The blurred privacy screens create a peaceful retreat, while the pool heater ensures comfort even during cooler months. Located in Storey Lake Resort, this home is just minutes from Walt Disney World (5 miles away) and Disney Springs (3 miles north). Its prime location off Osceola Parkway provides easy access to top Orlando attractions like Universal Studios and SeaWorld. Plus, enjoy world class shopping with two of the nations top outlet malls nearby. Storey Lake Resort offers amazing amenities, including a sandy beach with tiki huts, canoe and kayak rentals, and fishing on the lake. The resort clubhouse has a tiki bar, poolside dining, and more. Water lovers will love the lazy river, adult pool, kiddie pool, water slide, and splash pad. Theres also a fitness center and mini spa for added relaxation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3343.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Floy
  • Association Phone: (407) 787-8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE II PB 27 PGS 98-103 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-5113-0001-0720
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4492 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$740,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

4492 Monado Drive More Like This

Vacation Rental Property!!! This beautiful 8br vacation home is located just minutes from all the attractions and entertainment!!! Featuring stunning features such as solid surface counters, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332640
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Ferrei Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4553 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$715,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

4553 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 7 bedroom 6 bathroom home located inside the sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee. Featuring 3,888 square feet of living space, this fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364529
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$720,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

4513 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort living at its finest in the guard gated BellaVida community. This beautifully furnished and professionally designed home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and income p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367529
  2. Provided by AGENT PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact John Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$615,000.00 ($145.67 / sqft )

290 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home in the sought after BellaVida resort community offering the perfect blend of luxury and investment potential. With a proven rental history, this turnkey prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388092
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Liz Hambsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4445 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4445 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor Special: Welcome to 4445 Shiva Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34746 an exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home located in one of Central Floridas most sought after short term rental communities! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392356
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

161 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED & TURN KEY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the sought after gated community of Bellavida. Designed for both comfort and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397248
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Serena Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$678,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

281 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in luxury at this beautifully 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable, gated Bella Vida Resort. This expansive property welcomes you with a bright and open living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398861
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Rochelle Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,900.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

2325 Rochelle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 full bath, and 2 half bath residence, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and a serene setting. This home s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404473
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimletta Vareene-Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice