261 Zachary Wade Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6357233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 261 Zachary Wade Street
  • Viewed: 336
  • Price: $1,699,000
  • Price sqft: $395
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4301
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5678 / -81.6081
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Reserve 46149
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS EAGLE REALTY
  • Contact: Marina Kostic
  • 305-757-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled waterfront house with private dock and boat lift on the lagerst lake in central florida!!! Price can be reduced by $40,000 if the buyer is willing to assume a solar panel loan at 3. 49%! Experience the ultimate lakefront living with this stunning, turnkey home on lake apopka in winter garden, in the heart of a highly desirable golf cart district. Boasting over 3,700 sq. Ft. Of beautifully remodeled living space, this 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom residence combines modern luxury with waterfront charm, offering breathtaking sunrise and sunset views every day. Every inch of this home has been meticulously upgraded, creating a move in ready oasis with high ceilings, spacious open concept living, and designer finishes throughout. Gorgeous porcelain tile and hardwood floors flow seamlessly across two stories, complemented by abundant natural light from all new, upgraded windows. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring quartz countertops, a large island with built in cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a backlit quartz bar, and a modern backsplash. Entertain effortlessly in the expansive dining room and living room, framing incredible lake apopka views, gorgeous sunrises and breathtaking sunsets! The master suite is a serene retreat with two walk in closets, an oversized jacuzzi bathroom, and stunning water vistas. Each bedroom boasts lake views, while a second floor guest bedroom offers privacy, a separate bathroom, and noise reducing flooringperfect for another master bedroom, home theater or office. A dedicated office/den at the entrance is ideal for remote work or study. Outdoor living is exceptional with two enclosed and screened patios on the first and second floors, providing panoramic lake views. Boaters will love the expansive deep water dock with a boat lift and the fun margaritaville themed bar. The backyard features a newly resurfaced saltwater pool with a new pump, new pool filter, a fully fenced private yard, fruit trees and mature, landscaped greenery creating a private oasis. Additional highlights include new windows, new hvac, new solar panels (keeping the monthly electric bill below $50), smart thermostat, upgraded irrigation, and a two car garage with built ins. Located in a quiet, family friendly gated community with golf cart friendly streets and direct access to the scenic west orange trail. Enjoy winter gardens historic downtown just minutes away, with a rated schools, shopping, dining, and the famous weekend farmers market. Only 20 minutes to downtown orlando and close to disney, universal, and major highways without the traffic. There are six highly rated golf clubs within a 5 mile radius. This is more than a homeits a boaters and fishermans paradise, a lakefront retreat, and a perfect family haven all in one. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a completely remodeled luxury waterfront home with unmatched views and lifestyle amenities on lake apopka, offering over 30,000 acres of endless water fun!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Masonry, Wire
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Pool, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW RESERVE 46/149 LOT 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-27-4890-00-330
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 336
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15606 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,699,000.00 ($303.18 / sqft )

15606 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the sought after Lakeshore Preserve community of Winter Garden, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, 4,300 sq ft luxury lake view home offers refined design and flexibility. The home features two prim

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5604 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367956
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Pantozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17224 Old Country Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,999,999.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

17224 Old Country Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity for a completely renovated home in rural Avalon Groves and no HOA. Situated on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully remodeled farmhouse inspired estate offers peaceful country living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 13250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384075
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Kerstin Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Lake Brim Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,825,000.00 ($324.39 / sqft )

720 Lake Brim Drive More Like This

Experience refined florida living in the heart of winter garden, where timeless architecture, thoughtful design, & an unbeatable location come together in this exceptional custom built residence. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387519
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16788 Muskgrass Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,600,000.00 ($274.30 / sqft )

16788 Muskgrass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning single story luxury residence located in the highly desirable Lake Star at Ovation community in Winter Garden. Built in 2025 by M/I Homes, this expansive home offers over 4,700 sqft of heated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388174
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Vieira Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16077 Barkly Ridge Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,000,000.00 ($294.12 / sqft )

16077 Barkly Ridge Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Broker open may 9 starting 12pm. Direct buyers may attend by texting listing agent with full name. The best of avalon ridge. Fully upgraded. Designer curated. Unmatched. Welcome to one of the most exc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391901
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16161 Barkly Ridge Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,800,000.00 ($258.03 / sqft )

16161 Barkly Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Lake Views | Cul de Sac Lot | Renovated Interior | Positioned on a 0.3 acre homesite with unobstructed views of Lake Avalon, this six bedroom residence offers a functional two level layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402785
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Dahlgren Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,950,000.00 ($446.74 / sqft )

2450 Dahlgren Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Rare Gated Lakefront Retreat with Grandfathered Boat Access on Lake Luntz Discover resort style living in this one of a kind gated lakefront home in the heart of Winter Garden. Nestled on a quiet, tre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2235 Kings Cove Point N, Crystal River, FL 34787
$1,999,999.00 ($402.66 / sqft )

2235 Kings Cove Point N Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced $200k! Come experience this Waterfront Retreat. This uncompromising 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath is infused with character, luxury and style. This structurally engineered and well built design incorpor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852305
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Clermont Orlando
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Allendale Lane, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$1,765,000.00 ($335.36 / sqft )

906 Allendale Lane More Like This

Step into a custom residence where calmness, grace, and thoughtful design greet you from the moment you arrive. In the quiet part of community, overlooking peaceful pond views, this luxury home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5263 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107489
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17372 Glossy Pomelo Way, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$1,860,000.00 ($304.92 / sqft )

17372 Glossy Pomelo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lake view living at its finest in the heart of Horizon West Ovation. Welcome to one of the most impressive and exclusive homes in the area. This stunning nearly brand new residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406639
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice