2285 Crown Village Road Th1, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6358854 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2285 Crown Village Road Th1
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $3,099
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1423
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6009 / -81.5565
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Elementary School: Thornebrooke Elem
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Townhome Unit! Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Experience effortless sophistication at Elan Crown Point, a boutique style community in Ocoee, FL, perfectly positioned near downtown Orlando, Winter Garden, and scenic Lake Apopka. Thoughtfully designed 1 , 2 , and 3 bedroom apartments, townhomes, and live/work homes feature gourmet island kitchens with quartz countertops, designer finishes, and spacious, light filled layouts up to 2025SF. Indulge in elevated amenities including a lush resort inspired pool, a 24 hour wellness studio, and a modern co work hub. With community wide Wi Fi, EV charging stations, and direct access to the West Orange Trail, Elan Crown Point redefines contemporary luxury living with a relaxed Florida charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1423.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Thornebrooke Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elan Crown Point
  • Association Phone: 689-407-2227
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 93-1912517
  • Unit Number: TH1
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 204
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1512 Ison Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,892.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1512 Ison Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS 2 BATH BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN OCOEE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385054
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Pecori Terrace, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

818 Pecori Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community! This home offers an impressive layout featuring three master suites, including a large upstairs master suite. Enjoy formal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149246
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2896 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2896 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the stunning two story Atlanta Plan at Arden Park North, a true WOW factor home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully designed residence offers an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376066
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Keaton Parkway, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,490.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

720 Keaton Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located in Admiral Point, a family community that is a rare find. The neighborhood has many pets that are walked daily offering the opportunity to meet and greet with fellow fury frie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379939
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Plumberry Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,667.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2616 Plumberry Avenue Reduced More Like This

Spacious 5 bedrooms home available now! Priced low, call now! , property has been professionally refurbished!! , very clean property, move in ready, two story single family home, 2 car garage, garage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391380
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,865.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2776 Cabernet Circle More Like This

Welcome to Cabernet Circle, an updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in Ocoee. Freshly painted and featuring brand new vinyl plank flooring, this home offers a spacious and flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391793
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Black Maple Place, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1734 Black Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence located in a gated community in Ocoee, offering both comfort and convenience. This well maintained home features spacious living areas and an excellent layout ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393241
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Danelly Mejia Ausique, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1741 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arden Park North, a highly desirable gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a true Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400856
  2. Provided by LEMUEL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Randy Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,850.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2840 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful single family home is located in the desirable gated Community of Arden Park. This gorgeous home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403121
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Terrapin Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1837 Terrapin Road More Like This

Welcome to the gated townhome community of Lake Meadow Landings, built by renowned builder David Weekley. This Luxury 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhouse has everything you could ask for and more. As soo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406383
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Milton James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice