715 Silver Star Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361125 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 715 Silver Star Road
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5749 / -81.5329
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Ameer Chaseb
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    minutes from downtown Ocoee, Winter Garden, shopping, dining, and major highways, this lakefront home delivers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle that feels like a retreat. Waterfront charm meets easy, refreshed living. Step inside and youre welcomed by two bright bedrooms on each side of the entry, each with great closet space and warm natural light. Continue in and the heart of the home unfoldsa remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated countertops, modern cabinetry, and brand new flooring that carries seamlessly throughout the home. Sunlight pours in from every angle, highlighting the sunrise and sunset views waiting just steps outside. The master bedroom sits toward the water, offering generous space, a walk in closet, and a calming backdrop of natural light. Every room feels clean, airy, and thoughtfully updated, creating a home thats move in ready from the start. Outside, the best part awaitsyour private dock and unobstructed lake views. Its the perfect spot for morning coffee, sunset unwinding, weekend fishing, or simply enjoying the peaceful rhythm of lakefront living. Opportunities like this dont lastsee it today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-28-0000-00-034
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1512 Ison Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,892.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1512 Ison Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS 2 BATH BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN OCOEE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385054
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Prairie Meadows Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,600.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1405 Prairie Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Delight in the Charm of Prairie Meadows Ocoees Premier Neighborhood Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this exquisite corner lot townhome, ideally positioned in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103171
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Demastus Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1800 Demastus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in desirable Ocoee, FL! This beautiful move in ready property offers modern finishes throughout, including a brand new kitchen with sleek cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149189
  2. Provided by WEALTHY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rodolfo Renwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Crown Village Road Th1, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,099.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2285 Crown Village Road Th1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Townhome Unit! Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358854
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2896 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2896 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the stunning two story Atlanta Plan at Arden Park North, a true WOW factor home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully designed residence offers an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376066
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Crown Village Road B3, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,473.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2285 Crown Village Road B3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387724
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,865.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2776 Cabernet Circle More Like This

Welcome to Cabernet Circle, an updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in Ocoee. Freshly painted and featuring brand new vinyl plank flooring, this home offers a spacious and flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391793
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Black Maple Place, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1734 Black Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence located in a gated community in Ocoee, offering both comfort and convenience. This well maintained home features spacious living areas and an excellent layout ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393241
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Danelly Mejia Ausique, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Velvet Leaf Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2095 Velvet Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this highly desired, gated community. Built in 2012, this home features a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living room and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398721
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 El Marra Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2301 El Marra Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Windstone at Ocoee community. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398834
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice