1405 Prairie Meadows Way, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5103171 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1405 Prairie Meadows Way
  • Viewed: 340
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 756
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5894 / -81.5133
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Prairie Mdws
  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake
  • Middle School: Ocoee
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Tabhata Tejero
  • 321-697-9658
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Delight in the Charm of Prairie Meadows Ocoees Premier Neighborhood Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this exquisite corner lot townhome, ideally positioned in the heart of Prairie Meadows. This home is immediately available for lease and offers a serene living experience complemented by modern aesthetics. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, this residence includes a versatile loft perfect for a home office or play area. Experience ease with an upstairs laundry facility, adding to the thoughtful layout of this well designed home. The chefs kitchen boasts contemporary styling and high quality finishes, making it the heart of the home. Additional amenities include: Two car garage with additional driveway space Nearby guest parking for your convenience Durable laminate flooring on the main level with plush carpeting upstairs for added comfort Located close to essential transport routes, fine dining, premier shopping, and the vibrant downtown Winter Garden, this townhome is ideally situated for both leisure and adventure. Explore what it means to live in luxury and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1574.00
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Ocoee Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tabhata Tejero
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-28-7249-00-010
  • Views: 340
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1512 Ison Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,892.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1512 Ison Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS 2 BATH BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN OCOEE.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385054
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Demastus Lane, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1800 Demastus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in desirable Ocoee, FL! This beautiful move in ready property offers modern finishes throughout, including a brand new kitchen with sleek cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149189
  2. Provided by WEALTHY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rodolfo Renwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Crown Village Road Th1, OCOEE, FL 34761
$3,099.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2285 Crown Village Road Th1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Townhome Unit! Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358854
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Silver Star Road, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,600.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

715 Silver Star Road Virtual Tour More Like This

minutes from downtown Ocoee, Winter Garden, shopping, dining, and major highways, this lakefront home delivers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle that feels like a retreat. Waterfront charm meets e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361125
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Ameer Chaseb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2896 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2896 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the stunning two story Atlanta Plan at Arden Park North, a true WOW factor home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully designed residence offers an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376066
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2285 Crown Village Road B3, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,473.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

2285 Crown Village Road B3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 6 Weeks Free Base Rent. Minimum term & restrictions apply. Other costs and fees excluded. See leasing professional for details. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387724
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Cabernet Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,865.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2776 Cabernet Circle More Like This

Welcome to Cabernet Circle, an updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home located in Ocoee. Freshly painted and featuring brand new vinyl plank flooring, this home offers a spacious and flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391793
  2. Provided by WINTER GARDEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony O'Reilly Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 Black Maple Place, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1734 Black Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful residence located in a gated community in Ocoee, offering both comfort and convenience. This well maintained home features spacious living areas and an excellent layout ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393241
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Danelly Mejia Ausique, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Velvet Leaf Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2095 Velvet Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this highly desired, gated community. Built in 2012, this home features a bright, open floor plan with a spacious living room and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398721
  2. Provided by ONE STOP SERVICE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ye Kang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 El Marra Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$2,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

2301 El Marra Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Windstone at Ocoee community. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398834
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice