3124 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368572 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3124 Voyager Avenue
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.34 / -81.1768
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 3 Pb 34 Pgs 385
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Cesar Sanchez
  • 407-288-8201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3124 Voyager Avenue, a modern apartment located in the desirable Sunbridge/Weslyn Park community of Saint Cloud, FL. Built in 2024, this cozy residence offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approximately 840 sq ft of heated living space, perfect for individuals or couples seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a vibrant neighborhood. Monthly rent includes water, electricity, and internet. The home features a bright open floor plan, central heating and cooling, and energy efficient construction that meets Floridas latest building codes. Situated on a 5,663 sq ft lot (0.13 acres), the property provides a private yard with room to relax outdoors. Residents enjoy access to Sunbridge HOA amenities, including a community pool, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas. The neighborhood is conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, making it easy to commute while still enjoying a peaceful residential setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 840.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ileen Santiago - Weslyn Park Master Association
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5539-0001-1220
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1623 Reflection Cove, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1623 Reflection Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE FOR RENT AND READ FOR OCCUPANCY! CALL TODAY FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146191
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Karina Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Chirpine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6308 Chirpine Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity! Available may 1st. Main house for rent! It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, patio and lanai. Community is beautiful and quiet, with se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144745
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Otto Vale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Apple Blossom Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4805 Apple Blossom Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything! Tucked away in turtle creek just steps to the community lake. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, 1 car garage has been very well maintained. Beautiful tile in the open floor plan livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145427
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6350 Rover Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in St. Cloud, FL Discover comfort and style in this beautifully finished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in a quiet and desirable area of St. Cloud. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6366 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

6366 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available Now! Beautiful NEXT GEN home featuring a private main residence with 2 bedrooms with closets, plus an additional flexible room perfect for a home office, guest room, or optional 3rd bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147217
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Victor Rivera Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,875.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within an exclusive community at the border of Lake Nona and St. Cloud, this private, fully furnished 1 bedroom residence offers a rare balance of tranquility, design, and convenience. The int

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Angel Way A1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,581.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5476 Angel Way A1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6277598
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Angel Way B1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,880.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5476 Angel Way B1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6277637
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5476 Angel Way C1, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,995.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5476 Angel Way C1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 4 weeks free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: O6277648
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 Voyager Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$1,650.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

3155 Voyager Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern living in this like new 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment designed with style and comfort in mind. This unit features an open concept floor plan, sleek finishes, and abundant natural light t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384407
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Charles Hwang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice