48 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 48 Enclave Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2643
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4492 / -81.201
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Enclave At Seminole Palms
  • Elementary School: Belle Terre
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Flagler
  • Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Bridgette Hoyt
  • 407-803-4083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living with the Drexel, perfectly situated in Enclave at Seminole Palms. This vibrant community features resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness room, pool with sundeck, patio, pavilion, playground, and dog park. Sidewalk lined streets lead you to everyday conveniences just 5 minutes away and the pristine sands of Flagler Beach in only 10 minutes. From the striking stone accent exterior, architectural shingles, and lush landscaping, to the bright and open foyer inside, this home makes a stunning first impression. Upscale finishes and thoughtful details create a warm and inviting atmosphere youll love returning to every day. At the heart of the home, the spacious great room is bright and airy, thanks to two large windows, and flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Here, quartz countertops, a full line of appliances including an ENERGY STAR side by side refrigerator, a generous island, and a large pantry make both everyday living and entertaining effortless. A sunlit breakfast nook provides the perfect spot for morning coffee or casual meals. The owners suite is a private sanctuary, featuring a tray ceiling, expansive walk in closet, and a spa inspired en suite bath with a double vanity and beautifully upgraded tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms are tucked away for privacy and share a well appointed full bath with tiled tub/shower combination. Seamless indoor outdoor living is yours through the patio doors in the great room, opening to an extended screened lanaiideal for entertaining, relaxing, or savoring the Florida sunshine year round. EPP flooring flows throughout the home, enhancing both style and durability. Everyday convenience is enhanced with a spacious laundry/mud room with washer and dryer included, located just off the 2 car garage. Additional features include ZIP system construction, irrigation with metered reclaimed water, professional landscaping, and smart home technology such as a Ring Video Doorbell, smart thermostat, keyless entry door lock, and Deako switches throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a full builder warranty and embrace the Florida lifestyle in style and comfort. The Drexel is more than a homeits your gateway to exceptional living at Enclave at Seminole Palms. Schedule a tour today and experience Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Drexel
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CO Maronda Homes
  • Association Phone: 904-785-8630
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT SEMINOLE PALMS MB 43 PG 16 LOT 93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-12-31-1922-00000-0930
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

6 Mulberry Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the heart of the homethe gorgeous kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook the spacious great room and accompanied by a charming casual dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312593
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 16 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$425,000.00 ($158.05 / sqft )

16 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by a stunning open foyer, featuring a striking open rail stairwell that immediately sets the tone for the entire home. It's a space that invites you to pause

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312598
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$389,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

17 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Toll Brothers invites you to experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retreat a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312616
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312623
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$385,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

15 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312624
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice