Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $799,950
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3118
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Provided by: RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  • Contact: Karen Ruperto Rodriguez
  • 407-286-1698
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MORE PHOTOS TO COME!! MOTIVATED SELLER ALL OFFERS WELCOME! Looking for country living within driving distance of urban lifestyle. This home is perfect. The 2023 built, almost 5 acre fenced property, in the town of Clermont, Florida has it all. A beautiful 3000 square foot multi generational home can be a great option for someone looking to have a private apartment for a family member or it can easily be made into duplex. The main house has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a large kitchen that boast an amazing island for chefs of all types. The kitchen opens to a grand great room for relaxing, entertaining or holidays with family members and guests. You can access the private screen porch from the kitchen and family room and look onto the beautiful landscape of the back of the property. The master suite is an owners dream with views of the property. The mother in law suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a full kitchen and large living room. This unit of the home also has a private screened porch in the back and a private entrance and screened porch in the front of the home. Included with the home are 2 chicken coops and multiple concrete slabs for future accessory buildings, barns or sheds. There is also a separate fenced pasture area to separate animals. Minor finishes and repairs required. Property has been appraised. Drive times to areas of interest: Less than an hour to Airport and Downtown Orlando, East and West Coast beaches about 2 hours, Disney 30 minutes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2949.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVELAND FARMS 4-23-25 PB 2 PG 10-11 SOUTH 1/2 OF TRACT 47 ORB 5625 PG 659
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-22-24-5600-047-00001
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

10645 Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11526 Osprey Pointe Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$799,900.00 ($240.36 / sqft )

11526 Osprey Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement!! From the moment you enter, this home makes a statement with high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. Designed for both refined living and effortless entertaining, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106574
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Alison Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15001 Green Valley Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$925,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

15001 Green Valley Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the Largest Custom Homes in Green Valley GOLF COURSE AND LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom, with bonus room custom home boasting 3,738 sq ft of luxury living in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5435 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107732
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10625 Bronson Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$724,900.00 ($165.65 / sqft )

10625 Bronson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded Chain of Lakes Access | 4 Bed + Den | 3 Bath | Pool Home | Oversized Lot Welcome home! If you're looking for deeded Chain of Lakes access and a spacious pool home with room for all your toys

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4376 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108144
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Crystal Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$749,000.00 ($205.04 / sqft )

190 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109694
  2. Provided by PYKE-PORTER PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10710 Old Grove Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($252.68 / sqft )

10710 Old Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Privacy, peace and pride of ownership come together on this exceptional country property offering almost five high and dry acres surrounded by the beauty and protection of more than 18 acres with abso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.00 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112048
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384508
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4446 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$799,000.00 ($123.40 / sqft )

4446 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

So many reasons you will love this sweetwater model, a favorite in both functionality & aesthetics! Let's count together! One giant loft with wet bar! Two laundry rooms, upstairs & down. Three car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391274
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice