2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2834 High Pointe Street
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $730,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3585
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5313 / -81.7014
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Crestview Ph Ii A Replat
  • Elementary School: Lost Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Antonio Spagnolo
  • 407-914-0227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living area , the amazing gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and much sought after first floor master suite. Upstairs is perfect with a large loft area and additional bedrooms Now step outside and find plenty of covered space for entertaining and ample yard space for a pool and playground . With 13,409 sq ft Located minutes from W Colonial ,with conveniences such as Target, Costco banks and restaurants ,as well as growing companies . This area promises events and oportuniy to be part of this promising future in Clermont
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: crestview
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2892.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Heat Recovery Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 309.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Closets
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Crestview Community / James Malave
  • Association Phone: (407)770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESTVIEW PHASE II PB 72 PG 61-64 LOT 172
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-22-26-0101-000-17200
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10645 Parkway Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$825,000.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

10645 Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind custom estate located in the highly sought after Highland Point community on Parkway Drive in Clermont. Situated on an expansive .64 acre homesite, this meticulously m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721831
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Stilwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Crystal Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$749,000.00 ($205.04 / sqft )

190 Crystal Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109694
  2. Provided by PYKE-PORTER PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3941 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143462
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332099
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4484 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$680,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

4484 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this stunning and energy efficient 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the sought after Hartwood Landing community. This home is directly across from the amenity center and within easy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fanny Stollmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391039
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4446 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$799,000.00 ($123.40 / sqft )

4446 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

So many reasons you will love this sweetwater model, a favorite in both functionality & aesthetics! Let's count together! One giant loft with wet bar! Two laundry rooms, upstairs & down. Three car gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391274
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12811 Bellerive Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$779,000.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

12811 Bellerive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful lake access home located in the Clermont area. Situated on a spacious 0.73 AC lot, this property offers privacy, space, and the best of Florida living. With canal access to L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391689
  2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thibaut Dailland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10151 Yonaomi Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$699,900.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

10151 Yonaomi Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home, situated on a desirable corner lot in an exclusive community of just 22 homes in Clermont. Offering 4 bedrooms plus a versatile office/5th bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401543
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marina Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice