5500 Devonbriar Way 104, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5500 Devonbriar Way 104
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5008 / -81.3141
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Regency Gardens
  • Building: Regency Gardens
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Emily Bastos Porto
  • 305-361-5722
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom first floor condo in the desirable Regency Gardens / South Semoran area of Orlando! This corner unit offers excellent accessibility, just steps from your parking space, making everyday living incredibly convenient. The open field view from the spacious living area and balcony creates a peaceful backdrop and enhances natural light throughout the home. Featuring an efficient layout with good closet space, this property is ideal as a first home, retirement retreat, or investment opportunity. Residents enjoy fantastic community amenities, including a refreshing swimming pool and a fully equipped fitness center, perfect for an active and relaxed lifestyle. Conveniently located minutes from major highways, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this community blends comfort with accessibility. Dont miss this affordable opportunity, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 580.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416.41
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janelle Boyd
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 104 BLDG G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-07-104
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5530 Chrishire Way D204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

5530 Chrishire Way D204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5530 Chrishire Way #D212 a fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully refreshed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a quiet and intimate community, right in the heart of Orlando! This charming s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134204
  2. Provided by B&T REALTY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tabhata Tejero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$109,900.00 ($189.48 / sqft )

4225 Thornbriar Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the second floor of the highly desirable Regency Gardens community in Orlando. This inviting home showcases an open floor plan fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340800
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Laxni Deo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Thornbriar Lane 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$106,000.00 ($160.61 / sqft )

4401 Thornbriar Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor unit featuring ceiling fans and a washer/dryer closet. Enjoy the amenities of this wonderful community, including a beautiful clubhouse, two swimming pools, a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362454
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$115,000.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1896 Caralee Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas del Sol! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located on the first floor, offering easy access and comfortable living in the heart of Orlando. The unit features a br

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381671
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Caralee Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$112,000.00 ($175.55 / sqft )

1882 Caralee Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy show vacant on combo lock. See showing instructions for combination. Combnation not to be given to buyers. Realtor must accompany buyers. As is contract attach all the mls attachments with contra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391487
  2. Provided by SUAREZ REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Carmen Lahtela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5916 Village Circle 5916, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$114,900.00 ($101.86 / sqft )

5916 Village Circle 5916 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bdrm 2 1/2 bath townhouse style end unit with big open porch (14x8) for outside lounging & entertaining. This unit has a very desirable & workable floor plan, perfect for roommates or parent(s) with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399391
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REALTY GROUP FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Adam Eisen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Devonbriar Way N203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$115,000.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

5600 Devonbriar Way N203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo at Regency Gardens, located in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit offers a bright, open layout with comfortable living and dining spaces, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404004
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Chase Mckeel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Semoran Boulevard 1503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$110,000.00 ($123.74 / sqft )

2960 Semoran Boulevard 1503 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the gated community of Wimbledon Park, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers a functional 889 sq. ft. layout featuring a kitchen/family room combo. This residence provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404026
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sara Nicholas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Caralee Boulevard 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$95,000.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

1905 Caralee Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity. Located in the middle of the hustle and bustle close to downtown and the airport with tons of walkable restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Comfy 1 bed 1 bath un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910737
  2. Provided by PREMIER ESTATE AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice