3465 Meadow Beauty Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6383495 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3465 Meadow Beauty Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $338,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3995 / -81.6627
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palmsserenoa Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Phil Mariani
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT SALE. Welcome to The Palms at Serenoa Clermonts newest 55+ community! The Cambridge Villa offers a spacious, open concept floor plan designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The bright and airy layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and quality finishes throughout. Thoughtful design elements and included upgrades make this home both stylish and functional. Enjoy the ease of villa living in a vibrant active adult community located in the heart of Clermont, close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways. Experience relaxed Florida living at its best schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cambridge
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1646.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Ridge High
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Shannon Bernard
  • Association Phone: 352-218-9755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 3 PB 75 PG 1-10 LOT 418 ORB 6043 PG 1029
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0202-000-41800
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15729 Greater Groves Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

15729 Greater Groves Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 15729 Greater Groves Blvd in the much sought after community of Greater Groves in the rolling hills of Clermont. Pride of ownership shows in this 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home, 2 car garage, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101713
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15702 Bay Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

15702 Bay Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom/2 bathroom pool home in the gated community of Weston Hills. The home offers a spacious floor plan with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light, the entry op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110077
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roy Exton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15513 Markham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

15513 Markham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home Where Everyday Living Feels Like a Retreat. Tucked behind the gates of Mission Park, one of Clermont's most charming and intimate communities, this beautifully maintained turnkey, fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149324
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Nappier, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16627 Citrus Parkway, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($124.13 / sqft )

16627 Citrus Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this rv port home is tucked deep within the well maintained citrus highlands community in clermont, offering an exceptional blend of functionality, storage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17478 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

17478 Blazing Star Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Conservation and pond views welcome you in this like new two bedroom plus den retreat, thoughtfully designed and tucked inside the gated 55+ community of Palms of Serenoa. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369709
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Beargrass Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$360,000.00 ($54.69 / sqft )

4209 Beargrass Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This is a very nice house located in prime area near Disney and Olympus. This house have a lot to offer such as Community pool, near shopping area, close to attraction and major restaurant. This quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379986
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15821 Bay Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$397,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

15821 Bay Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and packed with updates, this ideal single story floor plan in the gated weston hills community of clermont offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and flexibility whether you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383932
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15434 Markham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($158.56 / sqft )

15434 Markham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE TO SELL!! Exceptional Value in Mission Park! Owner motivated!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Single Family POOL home with a 2 car garage, the roof is only

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386665
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15601 Autumn Glen Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$389,900.00 ($40.99 / sqft )

15601 Autumn Glen Avenue Green Listing More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Weston Hills community. Situated on a premium corner lot, this light filled home offers a perfect blend of space, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391940
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Juan Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16467 Glassy Loch Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$399,500.00 ($173.55 / sqft )

16467 Glassy Loch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Sawgrass Bay truly has it all. The impressive, highly functional kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a spacious pantry, and a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lee Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice