3216 Running Deer Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384354 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3216 Running Deer Path
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3446 / -81.4952
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Indian Wells
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3216 Running Deer Path, a home that exudes modern elegance. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that gleam against the fresh interior paint. Retreat to the primary bedroom, complete with a spacious walk in closet, perfect for all your storage needs. Step outside to a charming patio, ideal for enjoying a morning coffee or an evening read. The fenced in backyard provides privacy and a space for outdoor activities. The home also features a new roof, ensuring durability and peace of mind for years to come. Inside, new flooring throughout the home adds a touch of sophistication and style. This home is a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. Don't miss out on this gem!. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1244.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Other, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Indian Wells Osceola County Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-396-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: INDIAN WELLS UNIT 3 PB 4 PG 145 LOT 189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-28-3483-0001-1890
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4403 Twisted Twig Bend, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$369,900.00 ($199.84 / sqft )

4403 Twisted Twig Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction built in 2024! Discover the touch of elegance you've been looking for in this stunning Albany floorplan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150445
  2. Provided by Golden Wizard Sun Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Olivia Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

3223 Olivia Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 in the desirable Concorde Estates community! Bright, open spaces, a modern kitchen with granite counters, and a fenced backyard with a covered patio make everyday living a breeze. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523993
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 Babbling Brook Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

4394 Babbling Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4394 Babbling Brook Way in Kissimmee, FLa move in ready home built in 2023, located in the highly desirable Storey Creek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a functional open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111705
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Liberty Hall Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$360,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

1150 Liberty Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE REDUCED!!!! Dont miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a great property!!! A 4 bedroom 3 full bathrooms with a private pool for sale in the lovely Liberty Village community. This one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5083649
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Reshma Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3811 Golden Knot Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$359,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

3811 Golden Knot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT for this 2046 sq.ft. former model home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths situated on a larger lot with beautiful pond and conservation views in the resort style community of Bellalago. The or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132792
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Venturella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4002 Bougainvillea Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$369,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

4002 Bougainvillea Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Three (3) bedroom + two bathrooms+ living room + separate dinning room + family room + huge covered insulated back porch 600 sq ft aprox. + two car garage + pier + marina + restaurant + trails around

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL LLC
  3. Contact Byron Barguil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Cannon Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($128.69 / sqft )

4109 Cannon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUED ON THIS DELIGHTFUL HOME. DON'T WAIT TO MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT. Delightful four bedroom, two bath split bedroom home with spacious living area and inground swimming pool. From the front

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137701
  2. Provided by CLARK INVESTMENT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Renee Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$366,850.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

3111 Silver Fin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140155
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Hidden Meadow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

4406 Hidden Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller priced to sell!! Beautifully remodeled with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Oversized & updated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141216
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Madalay Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ancestry Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$370,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

1967 Ancestry Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. Built in 2019, this mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141992
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact James Williams III, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice