3111 Silver Fin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3111 Silver Fin Way
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $366,850
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3252
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1784 / -81.4353
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 7l
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Mary Clevenger
  • 407-870-8388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 Story Lakefront Home in Bellalago! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and breathtaking views. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, while the second level features two additional bedrooms and a versatile loftideal as a third living space, play area, or home office. At the front of the home, you'll find an inviting formal living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. Toward the back, enjoy a spacious family room that flows seamlessly into the island kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar and plenty of cabinetry. A huge indoor laundry room adds everyday convenience. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a relaxing Roman tub, separate shower stall, and his and hers walk in closets. Dont miss your chance to call this lakefront beauty homeschedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2574.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Derek Pinto
  • Association Phone: 407-848-1904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PHASE 7L PB 20 PGS 194-195 LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-26-29-3085-0001-0760
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1039 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers. If you are looking for a turnkey operation, look no further! New AC system install. Located in the gated community of Crystal Cove Resort, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Lizzy Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Milano Place S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,900.00 ($103.28 / sqft )

4308 Milano Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after, gated community of Brighton Lakes! Featuring a spacious 3 car garage and a desirable 3 way split floor plan, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148238
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Golfview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$414,900.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

1714 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market. Contingency fell through. Remodeled Home with impressive position on the 13th Green of Oaks National Golf Course. Only one neighbor. Home backs to golf course and no neighbor on th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284822
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Baykal Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($111.52 / sqft )

2530 Baykal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2530 Baykal Dr, This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits inside the gated community of Brighton Lakes, known for its quiet streets, friendly neighbors, and resort style amenities. The moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305532
  2. Provided by ALLIANZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lawens Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Lake Berkley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$399,000.00 ($72.70 / sqft )

911 Lake Berkley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 911 Lake Berkley, a beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Lake Berkley Resort. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or short term rental i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360856
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Massacessi Basteiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Golden Knot Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$439,999.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3827 Golden Knot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED! Welcome to this immaculate and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 3 car garage, offering nearly 2,800 square feet of living space in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377110
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4752 Blue Diamond Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$420,000.00 ($56.72 / sqft )

4752 Blue Diamond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!!! GOOD OPPORTUNICY TO FAMIIES OR INVESTOR.!!! Shot Term rental allowed. Great opportunity for primary residence or income producing property. Located in gate community in Kissimmee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387480
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Eagle Pointe S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$425,000.00 ($77.43 / sqft )

637 Eagle Pointe S More Like This

Welcome to Eagle Pointe, where comfort, convenience, and Florida living come together. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,300 sq ft of well designed living space and sits in one of Kis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395669
  2. Provided by EVERGREEN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Daniel Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice