1039 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1039 Tourmaline Drive
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3330
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3025 / -81.4725
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Crystal Cove Resort
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Lizzy Byrne
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers. If you are looking for a turnkey operation, look no further! New AC system install. Located in the gated community of Crystal Cove Resort, this beautiful two story home with 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms just off the Poinciana Blvd is a must see property. The home features 2626 sq ft of living space plus a two car garage. The Open floor plan with separate living room and large family room. The master bedroom is above average in size with lounge area, oversized walk in closet and large Smart TV. Each bedroom comes with closets and large Smart TV. The home is beautifully furnished in a contemporary style. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances and solid surface kitchen counters. Crystal Cove offers a clubhouse featuring a resort style pool, fitness center, kitchen, and game room. located near US 192 and Osceola Parkway. Less than 30 minutes from Orlando International Airport and close to shopping, restaurants, and Theme Parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2626.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solution
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL COVE RESORT PB 18 PG 145-151 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-2537-0001-0260
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Starflower Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$479,990.00 ($137.06 / sqft )

2064 Starflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living in this beautifully designed Serenity floor plana former model home showcasing upgrades and designer touches throughout. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398993
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Jason Zinno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice