10435 Lake Louisa Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6386077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10435 Lake Louisa Road
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,199,000
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2796
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5006 / -81.7398
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Sec 8
  • Provided by: CENTRAL FLORIDA PRIME REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Lynette Piontek
  • 407-404-4041
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true lakefront living on the Clermont Chain of Lakes with this beautifully fully updated home on the shores of Lake Louisa. Situated on over acre with approximately 116 feet of direct lake frontage, this property offers breathtaking wide water views, a private dock, unforgettable sunsets and the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle. The heart of the home is a stunning open concept kitchen and living space, completely renovated with high end finishes, custom cabinetry and an oversized island all flowing seamlessly toward expansive windows the frame the lake beyond. The spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, highlighted by two primary suites one on each level providing ideal flexibility for guests, extended family, or a private upstairs retreat with dramatic windows overlooking the water. Step outside and the property truly shines. The expansive backyard opens to sweeping lake views and direct access to one of Central Floridas most sought after boating chains. A private screened in dock and boathouse with lift make it easy to enjoy boating, fishing, and water sports right from your backyard. Recent improvements including a new dock and seawall (20222023) enhance both the beauty and longevity of the waterfront. With its complete interior remodel, prime Lake Louisa frontage, and exceptional outdoor living, this property presents a rare opportunity to enjoy refined lakefront living in one of Clermonts most sought after settingsjust minutes from downtown and a short drive to Orlandos premier destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEGIN AT THE INTERSECTION OF THE SOUTHERLY RIGHT OF WAY OF LAKE LOUISA ROAD AND THE WEST LINE OF GOVERNMENT LOT 1 OF SECTION 8 TOWNSHIP 23 SOUTH RANGE 26 EAST RUN THENCE SOUTH 66-13-30 EAST ALONG SAID RIGHT OF WAY LINE 156.05 FEET THENCE SOUTH 15-27- 00 WEST 172.75 FEET TO LAKE LOUISA THENCE NORTH 57-00-30 WEST ALONG SAID HIGH WATER MARK 115.40 FEET TO THE WEST LINE OF SAID GOVERNMENT LOT 1 THENCE NORTH 166.60 FEET TO THE POINT OF BEGINNING ORB 5321 PG 682
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-0002-000-01000
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12934 Colonnade Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,100,500.00 ($281.10 / sqft )

12934 Colonnade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish two story Mediterranean style home featuring 7 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The first floor offers a spacious primary suite with a private bath including walk in shower, gar

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3915 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721060
  2. Provided by MARION OAKS REALTY & PROPERTY
  3. Contact Ivette Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12120 Elbert Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,324,999.00 ($296.22 / sqft )

12120 Elbert Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SUMMER TIME IS HERE!! Expansive Clermont Chain of Lakes Lifestyle Welcome to 12120 Elbert Street, a 4,437 SqFt (Property total footprint) DIRECT Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4473 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102842
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Holcomb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3534 Mediterra Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,175,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

3534 Mediterra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome through the wrought iron gated entrance, where the sun catches the Spanish barrel tile roof and the shadows of swaying palm trees dance across the manicured lawn and paver driveway. Beyond the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5866 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110139
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Lake Louisa Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,080,000.00 ($305.17 / sqft )

10400 Lake Louisa Road More Like This

Experience the ultimate in lakefront living on the shores of beautiful Lake Louisa chain of lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage POOL HOME offers 2,216 sq. ft. of inviting living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: G5111646
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1841 Moorings Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,199,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

1841 Moorings Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Meticulously designed contemporary residence nestled in the gated enclave of The Moorings of Clermont. Situated on a unique oversized lot on a quiet cul de sac boasting the most impressive lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655431
  2. Provided by REGENCY REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Matan Morag, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1773 Bella Lago Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,150,000.00 ($278.72 / sqft )

1773 Bella Lago Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*** BACK ON THE MARKET *** PRICE REDUCED!!!!! This custom built 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence sets a new benchmark for refined living. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to deliver archi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139262
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Erica Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13429 Montevista Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,250,000.00 ($168.01 / sqft )

13429 Montevista Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private Tuscan inspired retreatwhere elegance, space, and resort style living come together in the heart of Clermont. Beyond the private electric gate, an extended driveway welcomes yo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398947
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Neerupa Sahai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17088 Secret Hollow Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$1,400,000.00 ($295.55 / sqft )

17088 Secret Hollow Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17088 Secret Hollow Loop, an upgraded lakefront David Weekley home in Johns Lake Landing, positioned directly on beautiful Johns Lake. Enjoy a 2,400 acre boat and ski lake, rated one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4737 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405582
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ash Sharma LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice