146 51st Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 51st Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $273,999
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1677
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5608 / -82.5629
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: The Cove At Terra Ceia Bay Vil
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nelson Cruz PA
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakefront Villa Built in 2022 Move In Ready with Modern Finishes & Community Perks! Enjoy serene lake views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring an open concept layout, a large screened lanai, and a one car garage. This like new home showcases contemporary finishes, abundant natural light, and thoughtful design throughout. The spacious kitchen offers modern appliances, bar seating, and sleek cabinetryideal for both everyday cooking and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath and ample closet space, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or a workout room. Additional highlights: Screened lanai with tranquil lake views Interior laundry room Hurricane shutters for added protection Access to a community pool Located near US 41, US 19, three airports, and sandy Gulf beaches HOA includes: Cable, internet, exterior paint, future roof, common area taxes, grounds maintenance, insurance (master policy), escrow reserves, and more. Whether youre downsizing, retiring, or simply looking for a low maintenance lifestyle near Floridas top coastal attractions, this villa delivers comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in one perfect package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Gulf Coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10, PH II, THE COVE AT TERRA CEIA BAY VILLAS PI #22537.0580/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2253705809
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5715 Spanish Point Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$285,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

5715 Spanish Point Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Point, an All Age, Pet Friendly community located near I75 for easy commute to Tampa, St. Pete any communities North. This community has a heated pool and maintenance free living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637213
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$275,000.00 ($145.27 / sqft )

2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9007 Vista Verde Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$284,900.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

9007 Vista Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa with Golf Course Views in Spanish Point. Welcome to Spanish Point, a charming, pet friendly, all ages community conveniently located near Moccasin Wallow Rd and I 75. All pet sizes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 16th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$264,900.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

2420 16th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

YOUR NEW CHAPTER STARTS HERE!! Experience the ultimate living with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and comfort. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667074
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8476 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$249,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

8476 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished home is one of the largest residences in the desirable Imperial Lakes 55+ community, offering approximately 1,959 square feet of living space. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674766
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Agata Diggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 44th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$324,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

10927 44th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. The Archer II is a single story floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684282
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9021 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$324,799.00 ($137.57 / sqft )

9021 Optimist Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911095
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9025 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$319,199.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

9025 Optimist Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911096
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5406 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$295,000.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

5406 Badini Way Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holders. Beautiful 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488036
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Xena Vallone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice