15 Alamanda Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Alamanda Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1710
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3257 / -81.0585
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond By Sea 06
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Melanie Johnston
  • 407-338-3339
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 15 Alamanda Dr, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside bungalow located in the desirable Ormond by the Sea community of Ormond Beach. Just a 5 minute walk to the beach and a short stroll to the Intracoastal Waterway for stunning sunset views, this home offers the best of coastal living. This turnkey block home features a beautifully renovated kitchen and major updates, including a brand new septic and drainfield, HVAC system just replaced, a metal roof approximately 3 years old, and updated plumbing and electrical. Step outside to a spacious, private fenced backyard with a shed, newly paved area and complete with a firepit, perfect for relaxing or entertainingideal for enjoying Florida evenings under the stars. Conveniently located within walking distance to Publix, dining, and shopping. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 ORMOND BY THE SEA PLAT 6 MB 11 PGS 282-283 INC PER OR 5130 PG 3175 PER OR 5647 PG 0993 PER OR 7236 PGS 3126-3127 PER OR 7344 PG 1666
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4203-13-00-0080
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$339,000.00 ($195.84 / sqft )

42 Brooks Drive More Like This

Move in ready beach cottage in Ormond By The Sea! Fully furnished including linens and dishes this charming home is perfect as a vacation getaway or full time residence. Enjoy sea breezes from the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225811
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Essex Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$354,900.00 ($198.38 / sqft )

14 Essex Drive More Like This

Beachside Living Between the River and the Sea This home is located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. The interior features an open floor plan anchored by vaulted wood beam ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225953
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just a short walk from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382225
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Melaleuca Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

1 Melaleuca Circle More Like This

Ultimate Beachside Retreat with Private Beach Approach Access! Tucked away on a quiet corner lot at the end of a cul de sac, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers the perfect blend of modern style and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225357
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice