420 Summit Ridge Place 212, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391828 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 420 Summit Ridge Place 212
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7006 / -81.4092
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Residences At Sabal Point A Co
  • Building: Residences At Sabal Point A Condo
  • Provided by: PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  • Contact: Paula Wells
  • 407-889-7075
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of The Residences at Sabal Point. With 1,368 sq. ft. of updated living space, this top floor unit features soaring vaulted ceilings and a fresh, modern feel throughout. Step outside to your private screened in balcony and take in the quiet conservation views surrounded by mature, lush landscapingan ideal spot to unwind. Located in an A rated school district (Sabal Point Elementary), the community offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. This condo delivers the privacy and comfort of a home with all the convenience of maintenance free living. Call today! It won't last
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1274.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiffany Corbett
  • Association Phone: 407-786-2080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5SJ-0600-2120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fairway Drive 108, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

108 Fairway Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 108 Fairway Dr. offers outstanding value in one of Longwood's most sought after communities. Nestled in the gated community of The Springs, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393952
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7308 Olympia Court 7308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7308 Olympia Court 7308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Competitively priced! Two master suites on the top floor with no neighbors behind or above you, this Sabal Point Subdivision is a rare find and will not last. Enjoy the panoramic views from the peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398821
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Woolley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 202, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,795.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 202 More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor is in the desirable Windsor at Sabal Park. As you enter, youll find a spacious dining area on your right, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399863
  2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Crown Oaks Way N-a, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

211 Crown Oaks Way N-a More Like This

A beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in one of Central Floridas most sought after guard gated communities The Springs is available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. This home features a designer kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404022
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Clubside Drive 4304, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4304 Clubside Drive 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live surrounded by mature trees, lakes, and the sound of birds singing in Clubside at Sabal Point in Longwood Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this top floor condo with a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404207
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Summit Ridge Place 103, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,795.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

425 Summit Ridge Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Ground Floor Condo with Wood Floors, Natural Light & Large Screened Balcony. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo for rent in the desirable Sabal Point community of Longwood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405571
  2. Provided by ONE REAL ESTATE WORLD
  3. Contact Carlos Aznar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice