7308 Olympia Court 7308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398821 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7308 Olympia Court 7308
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1537
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6989 / -81.4127
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Clubside At Sabal Point A Cond
  • Building: Clubside At Sabal Point A Condo
  • Elementary School: Sabal Point
  • Middle School: Rock Lake
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Charles Woolley
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Competitively priced! Two master suites on the top floor with no neighbors behind or above you, this Sabal Point Subdivision is a rare find and will not last. Enjoy the panoramic views from the peace and quiet of your sanctuary in the sky. Nearly 1400 square feet of optimum living. Rent includes water, garbage and grounds maintenance. Nice Amenities in this Development including a great Pool. Property is professionally managed! so hurry, this won't last long. HOA application fee $75.00. Please contact your realtor or listing agent for showing. You will not want to miss seeing this one before you commit to something else.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1365.00
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BHHS Florida Realty 866-399-5705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5A8-0600-7308
  • Unit Number: 7308
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Summit Ridge Place 212, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,650.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

420 Summit Ridge Place 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of The Residences at Sabal Point. With 1,368 sq. ft. of updated living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391828
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Fairway Drive 108, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

108 Fairway Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 108 Fairway Dr. offers outstanding value in one of Longwood's most sought after communities. Nestled in the gated community of The Springs, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393952
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 202, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,795.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 202 More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor is in the desirable Windsor at Sabal Park. As you enter, youll find a spacious dining area on your right, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399863
  2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Crown Oaks Way N-a, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

211 Crown Oaks Way N-a More Like This

A beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in one of Central Floridas most sought after guard gated communities The Springs is available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. This home features a designer kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404022
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Clubside Drive 4304, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4304 Clubside Drive 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live surrounded by mature trees, lakes, and the sound of birds singing in Clubside at Sabal Point in Longwood Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this top floor condo with a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404207
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Summit Ridge Place 103, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,795.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

425 Summit Ridge Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Ground Floor Condo with Wood Floors, Natural Light & Large Screened Balcony. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo for rent in the desirable Sabal Point community of Longwood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405571
  2. Provided by ONE REAL ESTATE WORLD
  3. Contact Carlos Aznar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice