486 Pin Oak Place 202, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399863 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 486 Pin Oak Place 202
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6979 / -81.4141
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Windsor At Sabal Walk A Condo
  • Building: Windsor At Sabal Walk A Condo
  • Provided by: JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Jacqueline Ramos
  • 407-921-9635
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor is in the desirable Windsor at Sabal Park. As you enter, youll find a spacious dining area on your right, perfect for entertaining. To the left, a hallway leads to the laundry room and the second bathroom, which offers convenient direct access to Bedroom #2. The laundry room will accommodate a full size washer and dryer that is not included. The galley style kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, modern Scandinavian style cabinets, and sleek quartz stone countertops, overlooks the dining room and features a large pantry for added storage. A breakfast bar area adds to the kitchens functionality, making it perfect for casual dining or enjoying a drink with friends. The dining room is large and sits in front of the kitchen. Step down from the dining area into the cozy living room, where youll enjoy 10 foot ceilings, vinyl flooring, and crown molding throughout the entire space. Sliding glass doors open to a private screened in porch, complete with exposed beams, wooden ceilings, a storage closet, and a peaceful tree lined view offering plenty of privacy. The primary bedroom is located just a few steps from the living room and is a true retreat. It features a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with double sinks, a separate shower room, and a commode for added privacy. The community is lined with Large oak trees with Spanish moss hanging from them making the drive to your new home feel like a true retreat. Close to the unit you will find the community pool, clubhouse, boardwalk area across the pond, and Car Wash. WATER is included in the rent. PETS ARE OK with a $350 non refundable pet fee. Security deposit may be broken into payments with approval. This condo blends modern design with functional living, providing the perfect space to relax and entertain. Dont miss your chance to call this beautiful home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1110.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Denise Mabat
  • Association Phone: 4077886700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-29-5SH-0500-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Summit Ridge Place 212, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,650.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

420 Summit Ridge Place 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of The Residences at Sabal Point. With 1,368 sq. ft. of updated living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391828
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Fairway Drive 108, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

108 Fairway Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 108 Fairway Dr. offers outstanding value in one of Longwood's most sought after communities. Nestled in the gated community of The Springs, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393952
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7308 Olympia Court 7308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7308 Olympia Court 7308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Competitively priced! Two master suites on the top floor with no neighbors behind or above you, this Sabal Point Subdivision is a rare find and will not last. Enjoy the panoramic views from the peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398821
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Woolley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Crown Oaks Way N-a, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

211 Crown Oaks Way N-a More Like This

A beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in one of Central Floridas most sought after guard gated communities The Springs is available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. This home features a designer kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404022
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Clubside Drive 4304, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4304 Clubside Drive 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live surrounded by mature trees, lakes, and the sound of birds singing in Clubside at Sabal Point in Longwood Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this top floor condo with a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404207
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Summit Ridge Place 103, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,795.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

425 Summit Ridge Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Ground Floor Condo with Wood Floors, Natural Light & Large Screened Balcony. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo for rent in the desirable Sabal Point community of Longwood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405571
  2. Provided by ONE REAL ESTATE WORLD
  3. Contact Carlos Aznar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice