211 Crown Oaks Way N-a, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404022 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 211 Crown Oaks Way N-a
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1532
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6886 / -81.4021
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LONGWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32779
  • Subdivision: Crown Oaks
  • Building: Crown Oaks
  • Elementary School: Sabal Point
  • Middle School: Rock Lake
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Cleve Loveland
  • 407-352-8118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo located in one of Central Floridas most sought after guard gated communities The Springs is available for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. This home features a designer kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Vaulted ceilings and plantation shutters fill the home with natural light. The primary bedroom includes a walk in shower with custom tile, glass enclosure, and a granite vanity. Enjoy the private screened balcony and peaceful views with the sounds of nature. This unit offers the convenience of covered parking, washer/dryer in unit, and a generous storage closet. The Springs is a community where you can enjoy access to a crystal clear natural spring, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a community pool, walking trails, and a clubhouse for events. Located in the heart of Seminole County with top rated schools and minutes from shopping, dining, I 4, and Wekiva Springs State Park. Monthly income requirement is three times the monthly rent combined. HOA application approval required. Pets are welcome with additional deposit and pet fee. This condo is a MUST see. Contact our office today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1119.00
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Rock Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Sabal Point Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Stable(s), Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32779 - Longwood/Wekiva Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-21-29-515-0G00-2010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: N/A
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Summit Ridge Place 212, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,650.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

420 Summit Ridge Place 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of The Residences at Sabal Point. With 1,368 sq. ft. of updated living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391828
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Fairway Drive 108, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

108 Fairway Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 108 Fairway Dr. offers outstanding value in one of Longwood's most sought after communities. Nestled in the gated community of The Springs, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393952
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Livia Petraru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7308 Olympia Court 7308, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7308 Olympia Court 7308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Competitively priced! Two master suites on the top floor with no neighbors behind or above you, this Sabal Point Subdivision is a rare find and will not last. Enjoy the panoramic views from the peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398821
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Woolley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 486 Pin Oak Place 202, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,795.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

486 Pin Oak Place 202 More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor is in the desirable Windsor at Sabal Park. As you enter, youll find a spacious dining area on your right, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399863
  2. Provided by JML REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Clubside Drive 4304, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,700.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

4304 Clubside Drive 4304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live surrounded by mature trees, lakes, and the sound of birds singing in Clubside at Sabal Point in Longwood Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this top floor condo with a g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404207
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Renato Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Summit Ridge Place 103, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
$1,795.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

425 Summit Ridge Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Ground Floor Condo with Wood Floors, Natural Light & Large Screened Balcony. Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo for rent in the desirable Sabal Point community of Longwood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405571
  2. Provided by ONE REAL ESTATE WORLD
  3. Contact Carlos Aznar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice