13409 Via Roma Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13409 Via Roma Circle
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3162
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5025 / -81.7351
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Lake Louisa Highlands Ph 02 A
  • Elementary School: Pine Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  • Contact: Joseph Doher
  • 407-203-0007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whole home solar (2022) will be PAID OFF by the seller at closing. Welcome! Located in the heart of Clermont, this thoughtfully designed two story home boasts a sparkling pool, an open main living space, a split bedroom floor plan, and a striking kitchen, providing the perfect foundation for a divine living experience. Its prime location provides modern amenities and adventures at your fingertips, while the small neighborhood offers a peaceful daily living experience. Stunning quartz counters are perfectly complemented by a stylish grey tile backsplash, maple cabinets, and undercabinet lighting. Stainless steel appliances and an island with space for seating complete this beautiful kitchen. Overlooking the living and dining rooms, this is a versatile living space, fit for any occasion. Its split bedroom floor plan and spacious bedrooms, as well as its 4th bedroom / upstairs bonus room, add to this homes versatility, while providing a quality design for personal privacy. Outside, the refreshing, screen enclosed pool and covered patio are perfect for quiet days, exciting gatherings, and year round enjoyment. Nearby, River Park & Boat Ramp allows for easy boating and water activities across the Clermont Chain of Lakes. Lake Louisa State Park for nature exploration, Clermont Waterfront Park for scenic activities, and the South Lake Trail, just minutes away, for cycling enthusiasts. Lake Minnehaha adds another dimension to the area's natural appeal, while Legends Golf Club provides championship level play within easy reach. For everyday conveniences and primary services, numerous retail, medical, and dining options are nearby. This exceptional combination of private amenities and outstanding location creates an ideal setting for those seeking both relaxation and active lifestyle opportunities. Schedule your showing today to explore this delightful home's inviting spaces and discover the comfortable lifestyle that awaits you in this charming property! Roof 2018. Fresh Exterior Paint 2022. Pool Resurfaced 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2441.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Power Pump
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: (407) 872-7608
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE LOUISA HIGHLANDS PHASE II A & B PB 48 PG 22-24 LOT 74 BEING IN PHASE A ORB 2409 PG 693 ORB 6530 PG 2444
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-26-1205-000-07400
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Pinnacle Ln, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

2651 Pinnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Click the virtual tour link to view the 3d walkthrough. Located in the gated crestview community, this beautifully designed two story home offers an open floor plan, upscale finishes, and flexible liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402764
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jen McCarty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on an elevated homesite with beautiful views overlooking Hammock Ridge Rd, this spacious Clermont home offers an incredible amount of living space, a functional layout, and a location that is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Regan Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice