3053 Cassidy Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393076 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3053 Cassidy Lane
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1272 / -81.6549
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hammock Reserve Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Horizons
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Magaly Lugo Lugo
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in a quiet and charming community in Haines City. This one story home offers comfort and convenience, perfect for families seeking space and a peaceful environment. The property features an open layout, spacious living areas, and well sized bedrooms. Situated in a small, well maintained community, youll enjoy a welcoming and family friendly atmosphere. The electricity bill is included up to an amount of $300; ??the tenant shall pay the difference. Community amenities include: Swimming pool Playground
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1988.00
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharon Gastelbondo
  • Association Phone: 1-863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-19-744118-002010
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Bluebell Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4904 Bluebell Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

10 miles from Posner Park Shopping Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402469
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Chantae Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

216 Denali Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home. 5 Bedroom 2.5 Baths. Unfurnished home is available for immediate move in. Home is located in the quiet Orchid Terraces a community of Haines City border line Davenport

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108744
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

2528 Absolute Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135003
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY AT NONA
  3. Contact Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

600 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale family living in this beautifully designed community featuring a resort style pool, three tot lots, and two dog parks. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept home offers a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142264
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Suheidy Baez Gotay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

299 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2024 built home for rent located in the desirable community of Cypress Park Estates in Haines City. This spacious property features 4 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,372 sqft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145350
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Janessi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4373 Deleon Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4373 Deleon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Home in Hammock Reserve Resort Style Living in Haines City Welcome to this newer 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Hammock Reserve community in the heart of Hai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146945
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyra Goodrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,400.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

1354 Normandy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Haines City, FL, situated within the charming community of Gracelyn Grove! This newly constructed single family home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147706
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Coyer Rd  2, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$3,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

29 Coyer Rd 2 More Like This

Versatile multi unit property in Haines City offering flexible living and rental options. Lease both units for $3,000/month, or separately with Unit A at $2,000/month and Unit B at $1,000/month. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148028
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Jay Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1053 Ambleside Dr, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,550.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1053 Ambleside Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and spacious corner home for rent in Haines City! This impressive two story property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a super large layout perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy a huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148148
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Cruz Acedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice