299 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145350 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 299 Bottle Brush Drive
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1145 / -81.5724
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Estates
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Janessi Rodriguez
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2024 built home for rent located in the desirable community of Cypress Park Estates in Haines City. This spacious property features 4 large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,372 sqft of living space, with an open floor plan, high ceilings, modern kitchen with granite countertops, and quality finishes throughout. The home includes a fully enclosed backyard patio. Residents of Cypress Park Estates enjoy excellent community amenities, including a swimming pool, playground, and dog park. Conveniently located near Publix, Walmart, Lowes, restaurants, and major roads, with easy access to lakes, parks, and outdoor recreation such as Lake Eva Community Park. A perfect opportunity to enjoy modern living in one of the fastest growing areas of Polk County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1763.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management/D. Abercrombie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-24-757675-005400
  • Views: 167
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Bluebell Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4904 Bluebell Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

10 miles from Posner Park Shopping Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402469
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Chantae Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

2528 Absolute Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135003
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY AT NONA
  3. Contact Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1221 Lexington Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142230
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

600 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale family living in this beautifully designed community featuring a resort style pool, three tot lots, and two dog parks. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept home offers a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142264
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Suheidy Baez Gotay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Derry Ave, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1345 Derry Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own/lease to purchase option for qualifie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143533
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5365 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5365 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this inviting open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a beautiful contrast of crisp cabinetry and sleek gray countertopsboth styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143609
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Merseyside Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2501 Merseyside Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for comfortable and functional living. The open floor plan welcomes you with a bright kitchen featuring brand new stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144257
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice