3879 Winged Elm Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6393569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3879 Winged Elm Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4038 / -81.6623
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palms At Serenoa Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Robert Arnold, Jr
  • 407-389-7318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFUL POND AND CONSERVATION VIEW**** A never rented or lived in Bristol model home in the Palms at Serenoa, a quiet 55+ gated community in Clermont, FL. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from the covered lanai, and there is plenty of room for a pool or large screen room. This amazing one story home has three bedrooms and two full baths. This Freedom home is built on a premium lot (+$21,000) with a rear west view overlooking a pond and conservation area, with beautiful sunset views (no fences). If you are a Disney fan, an announced connection into Orange County that is now under construction will put this home less than six driving miles to Disney World property. The Palms at Serenoa features a state of the art clubhouse with a fitness center, a resort style pool, two dog parks and pickleball and bocce ball courts. HOA fees include lawn and landscape maintenance and cable TV and internet. This home includes a "Home is Connected" smart home technology package and an upgraded ADT security system which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. Beyond the builder's upgrades (+$15K), many upgrades have been added, including a new hall chandelier, five ceiling fans with LED lights, remote controlled motorized shades in the dining room and master bedroom, new vinyl flooring in the bedrooms, and LED lighting and beautiful polyvinyl tile flooring installed in the two car garage (+$2.5K). As an added bonus, like new washer and dryer are included. The well appointed kitchen features an island with bar seating, plentiful cabinets with beautiful quartz countertops and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, as well as a separate pantry room. The master bedroom, located at the back of the house for privacy, has an ensuite bathroom with double vanity and a large walk in closet providing substantial space for storage. A unique design feature is that the large walk in closet has two entrances, allowing you to walk from the garage, through the laundry room directly to the closet and master bath and bedroom. An additional guest bedroom and bath with tub are located at the front of the home. The home also features a flex room which can be used as a den, office or bedroom, with a small closet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1722.00
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: JASMIN CORREA
  • Association Phone: 352-218-9755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 2 PB 72 PG 84-87 LOT 101 ORB 5679 PG 1390
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0201-000-10100
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6349 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

6349 Blissful Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Bright Clermont home with open layout, spacious bedrooms, private yard, and prime location near top schools, shopping, and dining. Move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391944
  2. Provided by BELHOUSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ludy Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16714 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$407,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

16714 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers! Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity Near Disney! Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in a short term rental approved community, just minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103335
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$419,900.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1455 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by everyday conveniences! Enjoy close proximity to Lowes, Walmart, a Publix anchored shopping cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Richard Bisaillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17197 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$434,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

17197 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this model perfect four bedroom, three bath furnished home in the gated community of Cagan Crossings! Owner offering $10,000.00 towards closing costs and prepaids with the right offer! Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110882
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Runners Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$499,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

2707 Runners Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located at 2707 Runnders Circle in the highly sought after Wellness Ridge community in Clermont. Built in 2024, this home is like

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Melissa Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2839 Fitness St, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$469,500.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

2839 Fitness St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2839 Fitness St, a stunning 2024 built home nestled in the sought after Wellness Way community in Clermont, FL. This two story gem offers just under 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3156 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111125
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Matthew Wheatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3742 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$435,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

3742 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants occupied. The photos might not match the current conditions! This 2721 square foot single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Amazing home in Sawgrass Bay community. Close to al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120565
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice