508 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6393750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 508 Saint Andrews Boulevard
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $259,500
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9561 / -81.9352
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Elementary School: Villages
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: HOUWZER INC
  • Contact: Daniel Robinson
  • 267-765-2080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss out on this beautiful completely remodeled and updated home. Spacious 2bd, 2bath plus an extra area, sunny Florida room/game room. Heated, AC and ceiling fan. This home is being sold turnkey. All you need are your personal belongings. Just move right in. Each room is comfortably furnished and nicely decorated. The home offers a very large Spacious living area with LVP flooring. Kitchen and bathrooms have gorgeous granite counter tops. Kitchen has new stainless steel appliances and kitchen is well equipped for your needs. Lovely dining area table 4 chairs. Kitchen nook table 4 chairs matching the dining room chairs. Updated light fixtures. 2 large bedrooms with ceiling fans, walk in closets and luxury carpeting. Washer/dryer located in master bath. Spacious master bath nicely tiled shower. Guest bath has tub and shower. This home is located in the established part of The Villages. Its a golf ride to restaurant, shopping,,Doctors,hospital, pools, activities, golf courses and entertainment squares. The backyard is furnished with some patio furniture, gas grill. Yard is large enough for a pool. Quiet and relaxing. There is a large storage shed area behind carport. The Villages is an active 55+ community, visitors of all ages are welcome for limited stay. There are over 70 golf courses,100 pools,3000 activities, live entertainment at squares 365 days. Free. The homes location is 1 1/4 hours from Disney and MCO airport. Tampa 1 1/2 hours to East and West coast beaches. Inexpensive luxury living. NO BOND "The friendliest Hometown".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1532.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE, ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 11 LOT 2730 PB 29 PGS 25-26 ORB 1031 PG 1776
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0393-000-27300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

1625 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108733
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,000.00 ($106.16 / sqft )

720 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated turnkey home~move in ready! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,641 sq ft of beautifully updated living space (2,628 total) and is perfectly positioned overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111099
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

1616 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sunshine and sweeping golf course views in this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on the 6th hole of the orange

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111370
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$235,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

1620 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to breathtaking golf course views, mighty oak trees and effortless florida living in this beautifully updated 2br/2ba golf front home in the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111767
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Tangerine Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$250,000.00 ($184.91 / sqft )

706 Tangerine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of The Villages, where golf course views, extra space, and an unbeatable lifestyle come together in one exceptional opportunity. Ideally located in the Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111790
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terri Hock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 County Road 109, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,000.00 ($133.48 / sqft )

8331 County Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Triple your enjoyment! Freshly updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom triple wide manufactured home with open split floor plan and 2,240 sq ft of living area on a beautiful oversized 1/2+ acre lot with double

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147176
  2. Provided by TOWN CENTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Kovacs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$300,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

13811 County Road 109d Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale. Country charm minutes from The Villages, so you get to enjoy privacy with the convenience of shopping, restaurants, and entertainment right around the corner! This spacious, do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379162
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jaquala Riggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Cog Hill Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$259,900.00 ($123.06 / sqft )

1603 Cog Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy florida living with golf course views you will enjoy every single day! Perfectly positioned on the 14th green in the desirable orange bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390602
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice