706 Tangerine Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 706 Tangerine Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9473 / -81.938
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Terri Hock
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of The Villages, where golf course views, extra space, and an unbeatable lifestyle come together in one exceptional opportunity. Ideally located in the Village of Silver Lake within the historic Orange Blossom Gardens area, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, flexibility, and features that are rarely found at this price point. Step inside to a bright, open layout designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. What truly sets this home apart is the oversized 2 car garage paired with a spacious attached workshop or craft room. Perfect for hobbies, projects, or additional storage, this versatile space is a standout feature buyers are always searching for. Thoughtful updates include new ceiling fans throughout and stylish dining area lighting. The home is offered furnished for an easy move in and includes an indoor washer and dryer. Tilt in windows add everyday convenience and make cleaning simple. Step outside and enjoy one of the most desirable features of all, sweeping golf course views overlooking the 9th tee of the Silver Lake Executive Golf Course. It is the perfect setting for quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. The location puts you right where you want to be. Just a short golf cart ride brings you to Spanish Springs Town Square, offering dining, shopping, live entertainment, and year round events. Residents also enjoy access to pools, recreation centers, tennis courts, and more. This is more than a home. It is your gateway to the vibrant, active lifestyle The Villages is known for. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 12 LOT 2988 PB 29 PGS 42-45 ORB 1608 PG 2398
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0394-000-29880
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106472
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Willi Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

1625 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108733
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,000.00 ($106.16 / sqft )

720 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated turnkey home~move in ready! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,641 sq ft of beautifully updated living space (2,628 total) and is perfectly positioned overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111099
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

1616 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sunshine and sweeping golf course views in this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on the 6th hole of the orange

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111370
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Hillcrest Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

1514 Hillcrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is your opportunity to be in a historic area of the Villages. This home has been taken very good care of and has new floor coverings throughout. There is a laundry room and also additional spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111375
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Haskew Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Palmetto Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($96.07 / sqft )

1228 Palmetto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Manufactured home on a corner lot in the Village of Silver Lake ideally located just minutes from Spanish Springs Town Square, shopping, dining, and the Silver Lake Golf Course. HVAC and furnace i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111660
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$235,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

1620 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to breathtaking golf course views, mighty oak trees and effortless florida living in this beautifully updated 2br/2ba golf front home in the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111767
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice