413 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 413 Silver Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2546
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1167 / -81.573
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Cypress Park Estates
  • Elementary School: Eastside Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  • Contact: Brigida Lopez
  • 407-288-8201
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For rent brand new home 4 bed / 2. 5 bath lawn care included & resort amenities! Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and effortless living at 413 silver palm dr. Be the very first to occupy this stunning, never before lived in residence, specifically designed for those who value space and convenience. Home highlights: unique layout: this home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, including a convenient half bathperfect for guests and everyday functionality. Maintenance free: lawn care is included in the rent! Enjoy a beautiful yard year round without the labor or the extra expense. Sun drenched interiors: an open and airy floor plan filled with natural light, featuring high ceilings and a seamless flow between living and dining areas. Chefs kitchen: equipped with elegant stone countertops, premium cabinetry, and a large breakfast bar areaideal for entertaining friends or family. Modern finishes: sleek ceramic tile throughout all main living areas with high quality carpet in the bedrooms. Pet friendly & resort perks: your pets are welcome here! Plus, take full advantage of the gorgeous community pool. Location advantage: perfectly positioned between orlando and tampa. You are just minutes away from essential shopping, local dining, top rated schools, and major highways, ensuring a stress free commute in any direction. Make your next move your best move. Schedule your showing today and be the first to call this 2. 5 bath beauty your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1938.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management/D. Abercrombie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-24-000000-044664
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Buttonwood Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1645 Buttonwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Cypress Park Estates! This nearly new property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Enjoy an open floor plan with elegant t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1221 Lexington Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142230
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Derry Ave, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1345 Derry Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own/lease to purchase option for qualifie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143533
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5365 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5365 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this inviting open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a beautiful contrast of crisp cabinetry and sleek gray countertopsboth styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143609
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Acorn Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,090.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

208 Acorn Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home in the desirable Marion Creek communitya growing area in Central Florida ideal for those relocating and looking for a fresh start. This invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144184
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice