5550 Michigan Street 3232, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5550 Michigan Street 3232
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5139 / -81.3128
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Registrymichigan Park Condo
  • Building: Registrymichigan Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  • Contact: Jessica Martinez Cestero
  • 407-219-3297
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Resort style condo is a MUST SEE!!!! 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom centrally located. Enjoy the pool view from your balcony of this 2nd floor condo with resort style amenities including two pools, Jacuzzi, fitness center, common room with flat screens and pool table. Basic cable and internet is included. Small private balcony and Master has garden tub and walk in closet. HOA APPLICATION AND APROVAL ARE REQUIRED. MOVE IN SPECIAL: Move in by 05/15/2026 and receive a $300 credit to be used toward your June rent. Applications will ONLY be processed if you have viewed the inside of the home, submitted all applications and dropped off a holding deposit. We will hold the property for the first application and deposit received.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Living Area: 1107.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Alex Burnett
  • Association Phone: 4073139292
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-7346-03-232
  • Unit Number: 3232
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4314 Pershing Pointe Place 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This condo is located in the Palmas Altas condo community. It's a 2nd floor unit with 2 bedrooms, no carpet. Condo is partially furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405621
  2. Provided by SAMMY D SMITH PLLC
  3. Contact Nicole Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 Commander Drive 1921, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4518 Commander Drive 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in Orlando! Gated Community! 3 Bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo is located in the desirable gated community of Venetian Place. Residents enjoy access to pools, fitness center, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716792
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Curry Ford Road 207, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

6104 Curry Ford Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, featuring modern laminate flooring throughout with no carpet. This bright second floor unit offers updated finishes, spacious living areas, and a practical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139765
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph La Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3298 Semoran Boulevard 24, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

3298 Semoran Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2ND FLOOR is located in Wimbledon Park and is conveniently situated on Semoran Blvd. Only 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and less than 30 minutes from Downtown, UCF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5141617
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 213, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3930 Southpointe Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

ORLANDO | Ventura **Rental Opportunity** Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo for rent in the sought after gated and guarded golf community of Ventura. This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145412
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Commander Drive 1038, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,750.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4630 Commander Drive 1038 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the third floor in the gated Venetian Place community. This unit features hard surface floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147561
  2. Provided by COLLECTIVE GROUP REALTY, CORP
  3. Contact Carlos Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 Semoran Boulevard 503, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4818 Semoran Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Southbrook Condo Community, conveniently located near the Conway area and Orlando International Airport. This unit features a private exterior en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Nelly Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice