4460 Perkinshire Lane T206, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4460 Perkinshire Lane T206
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4995 / -81.3117
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Regency Gardens
  • Building: Regency Gardens
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Kristen Caravias Reyes
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. This is their bigger 2/2 unit, open floor plan with kitchen overlooking large great room area, with cathedral ceilings and French door leading to your own screened balcony. Tile floors throughout whole unit. Appliances include Refrigerator, Range, Hood, Countertop Microwave, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Washer and Dryer. Main bedroom with walk in closet. HOA includes water, garbage, and pest control. Zoned for A rated Boone High School. The Regency Gardens community features 2 beautiful pools, clubhouse with social area and computer with internet access, fitness center, beach volleyball, playground, picnic tables, car wash area, walking/jogging trails, and dog park. Great location! Just a few minutes away from the Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando, major highways 408, 528 and 417. Walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment. CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 705.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janelle Boyd
  • Association Phone: 407-901-2603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 206 BLDG T
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-20-206
  • Unit Number: T206
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Curry Ford Road 216, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,000.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

6108 Curry Ford Road 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm and comfort of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Del Rey community, right in the heart of Orlando. From the moment you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133059
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,900.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203 More Like This

Wonderful APARTMENT , move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in one of Orlandos most central and convenient locations available. two gorgeous Swimming Pools, Elegant Club house, Private Fitness Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134210
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo with 935 SqFt in Regency Gardens! Fully renovated with granite countertops, newer A/C, energy efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring throughout. Bright, clean, and well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141018
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 Hector Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

4427 Hector Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the private community of Reserve at Pershing Oaks in Orange County and ideal for primary residence ownership. Conveniently located with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Semoran Boulevard 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$149,990.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4223 Semoran Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity to own this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in a highly convenient area of Orlando, just off Semoran Blvd (SR 436). This prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142884
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6036 Amberly Court T23, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

6036 Amberly Court T23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome style condominium located in a convenient East Orlando location near shopping, dining, major roadways, and Orlando International Airport. This cozy yet spacious two story town

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144445
  2. Provided by HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Erika Larios Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Thornbriar Lane E305, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$141,990.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

4200 Thornbriar Lane E305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Regency Garden, this beautifully, renovated and modern condo, it's maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Orlando, Florida. This inviting residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice