6036 Amberly Court T23, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5144445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6036 Amberly Court T23
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1154
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5211 / -81.3015
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Villa Marquis Condo
  • Building: Villa Marquis Condo
  • Elementary School: Chickasaw Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Erika Larios Grimaldi
  • 904-729-4313
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained townhome style condominium located in a convenient East Orlando location near shopping, dining, major roadways, and Orlando International Airport. This cozy yet spacious two story townhouse offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, fresh paint throughout, and a private fenced patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This move in ready unit features a practical layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with updated laminated flooring, fresh interior paint, and abundant natural light throughout. The community offers easy access to SR 408, SR 417, and nearby employment centers, making commuting simple and convenient. Ideal for homeowners or investors seeking value and location in a growing Orlando area. One assigned parking space included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1154.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Chickasaw Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.76
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-788- 6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA MARQUIS CONDO CB 4/95 UNIT T-23
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-8886-00-230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: T23
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1820 Amberly Avenue T10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$178,000.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

1820 Amberly Avenue T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse in a desirable location near the airport and parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: O6340081
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact John Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4409 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Avalon, a highly desirable community conveniently located off S. Semoran Blvd! This bottom floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722576
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$189,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

4149 Semoran Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor unit in the Avalon condominium community. This lovely unit features one of the most cotised community in the outskirt of Orlando City, 5 Minutes to the OIA, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119542
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Eliseo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129662
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Semoran Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$198,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2936 Semoran Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in one of the most desirable communities! This beautifully updated 2bedroom and 2bath featuring a bright open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136440
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo with 935 SqFt in Regency Gardens! Fully renovated with granite countertops, newer A/C, energy efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring throughout. Bright, clean, and well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141018
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice