3421 Twin Flower, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6400931 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3421 Twin Flower
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3964 / -81.6617
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palmsserenoa Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass bay
  • Middle School: Windy Hill
  • High School: East Ridge
  • Provided by: IVRE ORLANDO
  • Contact: Janet Hepburn
  • 407-203-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Over $70K in upgrades, no rear neighbors, and a flexible layoutthis 2023 Cambridge Villa in Palms at Serenoa is move in ready and stands out. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this single story home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile flex space currently used as a bedroom. The 1,627 sq ft open concept layout flows seamlessly to an extended covered lanai with an insulated roofideal for indoor outdoor living. Interior features include large format ceramic tile in the main living areas and luxury vinyl plank in the bedrooms, upgraded baseboards, epoxy finished showers, custom closets, window treatments, remote control ceiling fans, and upgraded lighting. The kitchen is equipped with an upgraded sink, garbage disposal, and a Samsung appliance package with induction stove. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors, professional landscaping, and a custom 3 panel sliding glass door with transferable warranty. Additional upgrades include an extended sealed paver driveway, screened garage door, added insulation, EV/generator hookup, and reclaimed irrigation. HOA covers lawn care, cable, internet, and access to resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, and bocce. Convenient Clermont location with easy access to Orange County and approximately 6 miles to Walt Disney World via a future road connection. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1627.00
  • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Palms at Serenoa HOA - Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 4 PB 77 PG 32-36 LOT 205 ORB 6135 PG 758
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0203-000-20500
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15729 Greater Groves Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($133.22 / sqft )

15729 Greater Groves Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 15729 Greater Groves Blvd in the much sought after community of Greater Groves in the rolling hills of Clermont. Pride of ownership shows in this 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home, 2 car garage, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101713
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16714 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$407,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

16714 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers! Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity Near Disney! Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in a short term rental approved community, just minutes from Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103335
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15702 Bay Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

15702 Bay Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom/2 bathroom pool home in the gated community of Weston Hills. The home offers a spacious floor plan with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light, the entry op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110077
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roy Exton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15509 Markham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$394,900.00 ($177.40 / sqft )

15509 Markham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller , best priced home in the area! Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in a gated community with low HOA. This property features a spacious open concept living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147947
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Charras De Polanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1441 Silver Cove Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$369,000.00 ($165.92 / sqft )

1441 Silver Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5BR/3BA Home in Growing Clermont Community! Welcome to this spacious and well maintained one story home located in a desirable area off US 27. This property features an open and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148305
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15513 Markham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($142.75 / sqft )

15513 Markham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home Where Everyday Living Feels Like a Retreat. Tucked behind the gates of Mission Park, one of Clermont's most charming and intimate communities, this beautifully maintained turnkey, fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149324
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Nappier, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16627 Citrus Parkway, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($124.13 / sqft )

16627 Citrus Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this rv port home is tucked deep within the well maintained citrus highlands community in clermont, offering an exceptional blend of functionality, storage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17478 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

17478 Blazing Star Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Conservation and pond views welcome you in this like new two bedroom plus den retreat, thoughtfully designed and tucked inside the gated 55+ community of Palms of Serenoa. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369709
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Beargrass Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$360,000.00 ($54.69 / sqft )

4209 Beargrass Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This is a very nice house located in prime area near Disney and Olympus. This house have a lot to offer such as Community pool, near shopping area, close to attraction and major restaurant. This quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379986
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gesny Hive
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice