408 Raymond Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Raymond Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5688 / -81.7521
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Minneola Sunset Shores Sub
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Christiano
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    o experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Welcome to your charming retreat in the heart of Clermontwhere space, comfort, and lifestyle come together with no HOA restrictions. Situated on nearly a quarter acre lot, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal and quaint rock garden set the tone. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light, complemented by tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The spacious living room, highlighted by soaring ceilings and an impressive 72 inch ceiling fan, creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gathering with family and friends. The kitchen is both functional and welcoming, featuring ample cabinetry, matching appliances, and a cozy eat in dining areaideal for everyday living. French doors lead you to a fully fenced backyard oasis, offering plenty of room to entertain, garden, or simply soak up the Florida sunshine. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with high ceilings, a walk in closet, and an updated en suite bathroom featuring a modern vanity and a stylish tiled shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms include ceiling fans, with one offering its own walk in closet. The guest bathroom is thoughtfully designed with a single vanity and a beautifully tiled shower with a rain style showerhead. Perfectly positioned for an active and connected lifestyle, this home is just moments from scenic trails and within walking distance to Waterfront Park at Lake Minneola, where you can enjoy boating, fishing, biking, or peaceful sunset strolls along the water. Youll also appreciate convenient access to major roadways including I 4, Highway 50, and US 27, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and top rated schools. With its combination of charm, functionality, and an unbeatable location, this Clermont gem offers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Dont miss your opportunity to call it home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1202.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MINNEOLA SUNSET SHORES SUB LOT 26 PB 37 PGS 58-59 ORB 5002 PG 1188
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-22-26-1900-000-02600
  • Zoning Code: RSF-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2032 Asher Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$534,990.00 ($215.98 / sqft )

2032 Asher Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES*** The ELM MODEL by Dream Finders Homes. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing ample room for your fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106697
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2299 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($174.18 / sqft )

2299 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2,200 SQ FT of 2023 Perfection | EV Ready | 4BR/3BA Avoid the builder delays! This 2023 built, one story home is the definition of "turn key," featuring a spacious 2,200 sq. ft. layout and premium up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107635
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nelson Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$459,000.00 ($182.94 / sqft )

2067 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Villages at Minneola Hills, where modern elegance meets everyday convenience in one of Central Floridas f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110180
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Windy Bluff Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$519,900.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

1305 Windy Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance with this beautifully refurbished two story home that blends space, style, and comfort. From the moment you enter, youll be impressed by the expansive first floor featuring a massiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110270
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3135 Pizzaro Place, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$527,000.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

3135 Pizzaro Place More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous nearly 2,400 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, located in the highly sought after Verde Ridge community! With generous space between neighbors and wide, we

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110415
  2. Provided by TERZA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shelley Emery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9649 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$489,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

9649 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

OWN YOUR ENERGY NEAR ZERO UTILITY BILLS IN THIS STUNNING 5BD HOME. This isn't just a house, it's a smart investment from day one. The 31 panel solar system produces more electricity than the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110830
  2. Provided by MOBED REALTY, P.A.
  3. Contact James Griffin, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 Juniper Berry Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$504,990.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

2241 Juniper Berry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGES*** Come home to the ELM C with stone by Dream Finders Homes. Ready August 2025! Complete with a Gourmet Kitchen and Professionally Design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110997
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice