2943 Paddington Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2943 Paddington Way
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $419,990
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3353 / -81.639
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Lindfields
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Dianna Desboyaux
  • 561-655-8600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What about having your own pineapple garden just 15 minutes from Disney? This beautifully maintained, move in ready home is located in one of the areas most desirable established neighborhoods and offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional pride of ownership throughout. Built in 1991, it features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, fresh exterior paint completed in 2024, and pool patio paint completed in 2026. With no HOA or CDD, this property offers added flexibility and makes an excellent investment opportunity for a vacation home, second home, or Airbnb rental. The backyard is a true private retreat, showcasing a rare African shaped artesian pool, new pool pump (2024), expansive painted pool deck, mature landscaping, elegant paver walkways, and multiple entertaining spaces. Pineapple plants add a unique tropical touch and enhance the Florida lifestyle feel of this special property. Additional updates include full roof replacement (2017) with inspection completed in 2024, water heater (2020), A/C unit professionally serviced in September 2025, and a brand new LG refrigerator (2025). This home combines timeless design, strong maintenance history, and resort style outdoor living, perfect for buyers seeking both comfort and long term value. Some photos have been virtually staged. Furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINDFIELDS UNIT 3 PB 6 PG 120 LOT 411
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3958-0001-4110
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 Summer Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2615 Summer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,791 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable Indian Creek community with no HOA and no CDD fees. Situated just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537190
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. Beautiful single family home built in 2022, located in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security, just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This property offers an exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Crayson Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($182.18 / sqft )

8807 Crayson Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of lindfields reserve, ideally located just minutes from both the front and back gates of walt disney world! Enjoy easy access to major roadways including us 192, hwy 27

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

2818 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting fully furnished 4 bed, 2.5 bath pool home in the desirable Westside Tuscany community. Offering 2,140 sq ft of living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8458 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$495,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

8458 Secret Key Cove More Like This

Just minutes from Walt Disney World, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom vacation home is located in the highly sought after Emerald Island Resort and enjoys a private setting backing to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144816
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2657 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,000.00 ($202.91 / sqft )

2657 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market after a prior contract did not move forward. Opportunity to own a fully furnished, turnkey 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home just 5 minutes from Walt Disney World in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147106
  2. Provided by CRISTALDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terri Cristaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice