240 Organ Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402260 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 240 Organ Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0285 / -81.9597
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Peace River Shores
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • Contact: Rene Guillen Portillo
  • 407-910-2168
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New home 3 bedrooms 2 bath with garage and bug yards. Property Features: Three spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light and closet space Two full bathrooms, including a private master suite Modern kitchen with quality appliances, ample cabinetry, and breakfast area Open concept living and dining area ideal for entertaining Attached garage with additional driveway parking Large yard for outdoor relaxation or gardening Central air conditioning and ceiling fans throughout Laundry area with washer and dryer hookups Enjoy the tranquil lifestyle of Peace River Shores while being just a short drive from downtown Punta Gorda, I 75, Fishermens Village, and local parks. Residents love this area for its quiet streets, friendly neighbors, and proximity to the Peace River, where you can enjoy boating, fishing, and sunset views. Contact us today to schedule a private showing! Dont miss the opportunity to call this beautiful Punta Gorda home your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402301281014
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6632 Jack Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,600.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6632 Jack Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a carport and lanai is now available in Punta Gorda. The kitchen features matching appliances, wood cabinetry, glass top range, over the range microwave, pantr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525524
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115 More Like This

***ANNUAL FURNISHED GOLF RENTAL*** Babcock National is a beautiful Golf & Country Club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock in Babcock Ranch. This Condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225053100
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop  2018, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

43989 Boardwalk Loop 2018 More Like This

LONG TERM FURNISHED RENTAL***GOLF MEMBERSHIP*** Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This first floor Carolina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055833
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop  2028, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

43989 Boardwalk Loop 2028 More Like This

*LONG TERM FURNISHED* GOLF RENTAL! Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This second floor Carolina Terrace Cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055843
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43997 Boardwalk Loop  1832, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

43997 Boardwalk Loop 1832 More Like This

***ANNUAL RENTAL***Golf Membership*** Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This third floor Condo floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225056461
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
  3. Contact Katrena Meyers
  4. (239) 330-1217
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43060 Greenway Blvd 714, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,850.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

43060 Greenway Blvd 714 More Like This

**GOLF MEMBERSHIP** Babcock National is an amazing, gated golf and country club masterplan community in Babcock Ranch, FL. Situated on the Northeast side of Founders Square with stunning views of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057738
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 337, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

15275 Green Acres Ave 337 More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo,Turnkey furnished in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch with GOLF. Beautifully designed home features a spacious open floor plan, filled with natural light, a gourmet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225076201
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact David Luciano
  4. 239-498-9200
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2116, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

15345 Green Acres Ave 2116 More Like This

Webbs reserve at babcock ranch brand new / never lived in annual / long term terrace condo rental, available now! Be the first to rent this condo in a spectacular guard gated, resort community. Bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079781
  2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
  3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
  4. 630-915-1752
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 342, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

15275 Green Acres Ave 342 More Like This

Beautiful 4th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo,Turnkey furnished in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch with GOLF. Beautifully designed home features a spacious open floor plan, filled with natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083983
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact David Luciano
  4. 239-498-9200
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17849 Woodland Ct, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$2,100.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

17849 Woodland Ct More Like This

ANNUAL VILLA RENTAL AT BABCOCK RANCH TRAILS EDGE COMMUNITY / PET FRIENDLY This highly sought after villa by Lennar, offers a fantastic use of its 1564 Square Feet. Enter through the 2 Car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015196
  2. Provided by ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
  4. 630-915-1752
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice